Order Vaniqa Cream (Eflornithine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Vaniqa Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation :
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vaniqa Cream 13.9% 30g $106.00 Add To Cart
Vaniqa Cream 13.9% 60g $196.00 Add To Cart
Vaniqa Cream 13.9% 90g $286.00 Add To Cart
Vaniqa Cream
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 30g
Price: $106.00
Vaniqa Cream
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $196.00
Vaniqa Cream
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 90g
Price: $286.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Eflornithine Eflornithine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation :
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eflornithine 13.9% 15g $45.00 Add To Cart
Eflornithine 13.9% 30g $74.00 Add To Cart
Eflornithine 13.9% 60g $136.00 Add To Cart
Eflornithine 13.9% 90g $198.00 Add To Cart
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 15g
Price: $45.00
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 30g
Price: $74.00
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $136.00
Eflornithine
Dosage: 13.9%
Quantity: 90g
Price: $198.00

Description

Vaniqa Cream Description 

Vaniqa Cream is a prescription-only cream used to reduce the amount of hair that grows on the face. 

This works by blocking an enzyme called type II 5-alpha reductase, which is responsible for hair growth. 

Vaniqa Cream should be used in conjunction with other hair removal methods, such as shaving or waxing.

Directions on how to use Vaniqa Cream 

If you are experiencing unwanted facial hair growth, your doctor may prescribe Vaniqa Cream. Here are a couple of tips on how to use this medication: 

1) Read the medication guide and follow the directions carefully. 

2) Apply a thin layer of cream to the affected area once a day. 

3) Do not apply more than is recommended or use it more often than instructed. 

4) Wash your hands after applying the cream. 

5) Allow time for the medication to dry before applying cosmetics or sunscreen. 

6) If you miss a dose, apply it as soon as you remember. However, skip the missed dose and stick to your regular timetable if you have almost reached your next dose. Do not apply extra doses to make up for a missed one.

Cautions when using Vaniqa Cream 

Some of the warnings are associated with Vaniqa Cream. 

  • It is not recommended for use by pregnant or breastfeeding women.
  • Women taking certain medications, such as blood thinners, should speak to their doctor before using this cream.
  • The cream should not be applied near the eyes, as it can irritate.
  • If skin irritation occurs, the cream should be discontinued, and the patient should speak to their doctor.

Vaniqa Cream Side Effects 

Although Vaniqa Cream has been shown to be effective in reducing hair growth, it can also cause a number of side effects. 

Some of the typical side effects include the following. 

  • Skin irritation,
  • Rash,
  • Hives,
  • And swelling.

If you experience any of these side effects, cease use and get in touch with your physician. 

Additionally, it can also cause a number of other side effects, including headache, breast enlargement or tenderness, nausea, and vomiting.

Pricing: How much does Vaniqa Cream cost in Canada? 

We at DoctorSolve.com offer affordable prices on this medication. The generic is also available for a much lower price.

Frequently Asked Questions  

What is Vaniqa Cream? 

Vaniqa Cream is a prescription medication used to treat unwanted hair growth on the face in women. It works by slowing the growth of hair. It will not remove hair, but it will help slow down the hair growth rate. It is important to note that it should only be used on the face and not anywhere else on the body.

Is Vaniqa Cream sold over the counter? 

Vaniqa is a prescription-only cream and should not be used without a doctor’s recommendation.

Is Vaniqa Cream effective? 

Vaniqa Cream has many users describing its effectiveness. It works very quickly and gently to ameliorate undesirable beard hair, providing a noticeable improvement within a week of using the treatment. Numerous reviews are devoted to informing others about the medication, praising it for decades of use with excellent results.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vaniqa Cream

Scientific Name:

Eflornithine

Other Names:

Vaniqa Cream, Eflora Cream

Strength(s):

13.9%

Quantities Available:

30g, 60g, 90g, 15g

Formulation:

Cream