Order Dulera Inhaler (Mometasone Furoate/Formoterol Fumarate) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Dulera Inhaler

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhalation Aerosol
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dulera Inhaler 100/5mcg 120doses $218.00 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 100/5mcg 240doses $429.00 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 100/5mcg 360doses $635.00 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 200/5mcg 120doses $234.00 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 200/5mcg 240doses $452.00 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 200/5mcg 360doses $670.00 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 100/5mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $218.00
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 100/5mcg
Quantity: 240doses
Price: $429.00
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 100/5mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $635.00
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 200/5mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $234.00
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 200/5mcg
Quantity: 240doses
Price: $452.00
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 200/5mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $670.00

Description

Dulera Inhaler Description 

Dulera inhaler combines formoterol and mometasone. A long-acting bronchodilator that relaxes muscles in the airways to improve breathing is called as formoterol. 

Mometasone is a corticosteroid. It reduces the release of substances in the body that cause inflammation. 

Before using this medication, it’s vital to know how to use it properly. If an asthma attack occurs, use your quick-relief inhaler (such as albuterol, also known as salbutamol in some countries).

Dulera Inhaler Uses

  • Dulera is used to control and prevent the asthma symptoms in children and adults between the ages of 5 and 17.
  • It relaxes the muscles when around airways and surrounding them, making it easier to breathe.
  • Using long-acting beta-agonists (formoterol) in cases of asthma can reduce the amount of time spent on work or school due to breathing problems.

Dulera Inhaler Dosage 

Usual Adult Dose for Asthma 

Two inhalations inhaled orally twice a day are required for maintenance (morning and evening). 

  • Each inhalation of either 100 mcg or 200 mcg of mometasone contains 5 mcg of formoterol.
  • Maximum Daily Dose is 800 mcg of mometasone; 20 mcg of formoterol
  • Dulera 200 mcg 5 mcg inhaler and Dulera 100 mcg 5 mcg inhaler are the available dosages.

Direction 

  • Follow the instructions for priming the inhaler if you are using it for the first time or if the inhaler has been unused for over 5 days.
  • Don’t be reckless with your eyes and try not to drench them with medicine.
  • Shake the inhaler well before taking each dose.
  • Remove the cap. Inhale this medication by mouth as directed by your doctor, usually twice daily (in the morning and the evening).
  • Always replace the cap properly when not in use.

Dulera Inhaler Side Effects 

If you suspect an allergic reaction to this drug, you should avoid eating them and get emergency medical help. 

Call your doctor at once if you have difficulty breathing, swelling of your throat, lips, tongue, or face, 

  • Worsen asthma symptoms
  • Tremors,
  • Nervousness,
  • Chest pain,
  • Fast or pounding heartbeats;
  • Fever,
  • Chills,
  • Cough with mucus,
  • Feeling short of breath;
  • Wheezing,
  • Choking,
  • Or other breathing problems as a result of this medication;
  • Blurred vision,
  • Tunnel vision,
  • Eye pain or redness,
  • Or seeing halos around lights.

Caution 

A combination of inhaled corticosteroids and long-acting beta-agonists, such as this product, does not increase the risk of developing serious asthma-related breathing problems.

How much does Dulera Inhaler cost in Canada? 

Dulera inhaler price is very affordable. Check the list of prices on top of this description. 

Frequently Asked Questions About Dulera Inhaler 

What is Dulera Inhaler used for? 

Dulera Inhaler is a prescription medicine used to prevent symptoms of asthma such as wheezing in people 5 years old or older. It is not used as a rescue inhaler for sudden breathing issues and will not replace one.

Is Dulera a rescue inhaler? 

No. Dulera should not be taken to treat sudden asthma symptoms. Due to the fact that it is not a life support inhaler, it should not be used in this manner.

Is Dulera Inhaler a steroid medication? 

A steroid used for bronchodilators, formoterol is a long-acting drug. One popular medication is a long-acting sedative/hypnotic, mometasone.

How long does it take for Dulera to start working? 

You might need to continue using this drug for 1 week or more before you can fully obtain its benefits. Inform your physician if your symptoms do not improve or if they deteriorate.

Do I need to rinse my mouth after using Dulera? 

Rinse your mouth after each dose of Dulera. Spit out the water. Do not swallow it. This will reduce the risk of having a yeast infection (thrush) in your mouth and throat. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dulera Inhaler

Scientific Name:

Mometasone Furoate/Formoterol Fumarate

Other Names:

Zenhale

Strength(s):

100/5mcg, 200/5mcg

Quantities Available:

120doses, 360doses, 240doses

Formulation:

Inhalation Aerosol