Order Myrbetriq (Mirabegron) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Myrbetriq

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Myrbetriq 25mg 30 $118.00 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq 25mg 90 $324.00 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq 50mg 90 $295.00 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $118.00
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $324.00
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $295.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mirabegron Mirabegron

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mirabegron 25mg 90 $190.00 Add To Cart
Mirabegron 50mg 90 $220.00 Add To Cart
Mirabegron
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $190.00
Mirabegron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $220.00

Description

Description: 

Myrbetriq, also known as mirabegron, is used to relax the urinary bladder muscles and reduce bladder spasms. It is used alone or with solifenacin succinate to treat the symptoms of overactive bladder, symptoms of urgency, frequency, and leakage. 

Myrbetriq price depends on the dosage and the pharmacy you visit. Combination treatment of solifenacin 5 mg and Myrbetriq 25 mg or Myrbetriq 50 mg is more effective than the 50 mg tablet alone. Myrbetriq cost is very reasonable from our online drugstore.

Myrbetriq Uses: 

  • This is used in adults to treat overactive bladders with symptoms of frequent or urgent urination and urinary incontinence. Sometimes, it is used together with solifenacin (Vesicare).
  • It helps the bladder to increase urine storage and fill more completely.
  • Mirabegron is indicated for the treatment of NDO in pediatric patients aged three years and older and weighing 35 kg or more. Urinary incontinence caused by NDO is associated with permanent nerve damage from multiple sclerosis or spinal injury conditions.

Myrbetriq Dosage: 

  • 25 mg is the recommended starting dosage daily. You can increase the maximum dosage of 50 mg after 4 to 8 weeks if needed.
  • Take the medicine as soon as possible, one tablet per day. 
  • Two doses should not be taken at the same time.
  • If you are late than 12 hours late, skip the missed dose. 

Direction:  

  • Mirabegron should be taken as prescribed by your doctor.
  • The recommended dose is 25 mg once a day, with or without food. 
  • Take the whole tablet with a full glass of water. Avoid breaking, chewing, or crushing it.
  • Avoid medication errors by using only the strength your doctor prescribes. You may need to wait up to 8 weeks before your symptoms improve.
  • If you do not notice an improvement in your symptoms, tell your doctor.

Myrbetriq Side Effects:  

If any of the following signs of allergic reaction happen, please stop using this drug and get emergency medical help as soon as possible:  

  • Hives
  • Difficulty breathing
  • Swelling of your face, lips, tongue, and throat
  • Pain or burning sensation when you urinate
  • Symptoms of dangerously high blood pressure (headache, blurred vision, pounding in the ears or neck)

Common Myrbetriq Side Effects:  

  • Painful urination
  • Increases in blood pressure in adults
  • Sinus pain, sore throat;
  • Constipation
  • Headache, and
  • Fast heartbeat or dry mouth (when taken with solifenacin)

Caution:  

  • Do not take this drug if you are allergic to mirabegron or any ingredients in Myrbetriq. Your blood pressure may rise as a result of this. You and your doctor should check your blood pressure while taking this medicine. 
  • You should avoid taking Myrbetriq if you have kidney failure, severe kidney disease, or severe uncontrolled high blood pressure. 
  • Mirabegron can cause angioedema. The condition sometimes occurs after just one dose. A condition called angioedema causes swelling in the face, lips, tongue, and throat, difficulty breathing and can be fatal
  • Do not overdose.

Frequently Asked Questions About Myrbetriq: 

What is the difference between Solifenacin and Myrbetriq? 

Solifenacin is a good choice for the treatment of overactive bladder if exercises and other behavioral methods haven’t worked, while Myrbetriq helps you to have better control over your urination.

Does this medicine make you pee more? 

It allows you to hold more urine and go to the bathroom less often.

Does it make you sleepy? 

There have been reports of confusion, hallucinations, insomnia, and anxiety in patients taking mirabegron. The majority of these patients had pre-existing medical conditions or related medications that may cause those side effects.

Who should not take Myrbetriq? 

This drug is not recommended for use in patients with severe uncontrolled hypertension.

What happens when you stop taking Myrbetriq? 

If you stop taking the drug suddenly or don’t take it at all, your symptoms of an overactive bladder won’t get better. It is still possible to have a strong urge to urinate and leak or wet yourself. Additionally, you may urinate more often than usual.

Is it safe for pregnant and breastfeeding women? 

There are no studies on pregnant females to inform a drug-associated risk for a pregnant woman, such as miscarriages or adverse maternal or fetal outcomes. But according to some authorities, it is preferable to avoid using it.

How much is the price of this medication? 

You may check the pricing of this product by clicking here. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Myrbetriq

Scientific Name:

Mirabegron

Other Names:

Myrbetriq, Betmiga, Mirago

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet