Order Vesicare (Solifenacin) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Vesicare

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vesicare 5mg 30 $81.00 Add To Cart
Vesicare 5mg 90 $224.00 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 30 $72.00 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 90 $197.00 Add To Cart
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $81.00
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $224.00
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $72.00
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $197.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Solifenacin Solifenacin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Solifenacin 5mg 100 $120.00 Add To Cart
Solifenacin 10mg 90 $124.00 Add To Cart
Solifenacin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $120.00
Solifenacin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $124.00

Description

Vesicare Description 

Vesicare (solifenacin succinate) is a drug used to treat overactive bladder.  

It is a type of anticholinergic medication that works by blocking the action of a chemical called acetylcholine. 

This reduces the amount of urine produced and makes it easier to control bladder function. 

Vesicare generic is a type of medicine called solifenacin succinate. It is available as a tablet.

Vesicare Dosage 

It is a drug that is used to treat overactive bladder. It comes in two dosages, Vesicare 5 mg, and 10 mg. 

The 5mg dosage is for people with mild symptoms, and the 10mg dosage is for those with more severe symptoms. 

Vesicare can be taken once a day with or without food.

Directions on how to use Vesicare 

There are specific directions on how to take Vesicare that need to be followed in order for the medication to be effective. 

The drug comes in tablet form and should be taken orally with water, preferably at the same time each day. 

Patients should not crush or chew the tablets, as this will decrease the effectiveness of this drug. 

In the event that a dose is missed, it should be administered as soon as possible unless it is nearly time for the next dose. 

In that case, the missed dose should be skipped and the regular schedule resumed. 

Do not take two doses at once.

Cautions when using Vesicare 

Before taking Vesicare, you should tell your doctor if you have any of the following conditions: 

– Kidney problems 

– Liver problems 

– Glaucoma 

– Ulcerative colitis 

– Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD) 

– Benign prostatic hyperplasia (enlarged prostate gland, BPH). 

– Problems with urination 

– Had a recent heart attack or stroke.

Vesicare Side Effects 

People with an overactive bladder have problems controlling their urination. It helps to control these problems by relaxing the muscles in the bladder. While it can be very effective in controlling bladder problems, it can also cause some side effects. 

Some of the most common side effects of this include dry mouth, constipation, and urinary tract infections. These side effects are usually mild and go away once the body becomes used to the medication. However, there are some more serious side effects that can occur as well. 

Many people have reported feeling lightheaded or dizzy after taking Solifenacin. 

Others have experienced blurred vision, confusion, and hallucinations.

Vesicare and weight gain: Some medications are known to cause weight gain as a side effect. Solifenacin is one of those medications. Although it is an effective treatment for overactive bladder, it can also cause weight gain in some people. 

If you worry about gaining weight, talk to your doctor. There may be ways to manage the side effects of this medication and prevent unwanted weight gain.

Pricing: How much does Vesicare cost? 

The price for Vesicare may vary depending on the strength of the medication.  

We strive to be positive and supply the most affordable prices in the market for pharmaceutical services. Compare our costs listed above to what you will pay at other pharmacies and stores.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What is Vesicare used for? 

Vesicare is used for the treatment of overactive bladder and symptoms associated with it, such as urinary incontinence (the accidental loss of bladder control) and urgency (a strong, sudden need to urinate).

Is it better to take Vesicare in the morning or at night? 

Taking your doses at the same time of day each day will help you remember to take them on time. It is typically recommended to take Vesicare in the morning, but if it causes you unusual tiredness or weakness, you can take it at night. Talk to your doctor if you are not sure when is the best time for you to take this medication.

How long can you take Vesicare? 

How long you can take Vesicare depends on the reason you are taking it. If you are taking it for an overactive bladder, your doctor will likely tell you to take it for as long as needed to control your symptoms. 

 

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vesicare

Scientific Name:

Solifenacin, Solifenacin Succinate

Other Names:

Kinzy, Vesicare, Solifenacin

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 100

Formulation:

Tablet