Buy Albuterol Sulfate

Order Pro Air HFA Inhaler (Albuterol Sulfate) Online From Doctor Solve.

Formulation : Inhalation aerosol
Dosage : 100mcg
Quantity : 8.5g
Prescription Required
(All Prices in USD)

Description

Pro Air HFA Inhaler Description 

It comes in an aerosol canister and is inhaled through the mouth. The Pro Air HFA Inhaler contains albuterol, a bronchodilator that helps relax the muscles around the airways. This allows more air to flow into and out of the lungs, which helps relieve asthma symptoms. 

Pro Air HFA Inhaler is not for use in people with severe asthma that is not well-controlled.

Pro Air HFA Uses 

The Pro Air HFA Inhaler is an asthma medication used to open airways and improve breathing. 

It is used to treat or prevent bronchospasm in people with reversible obstructive airway disease, such as asthma.

Pro Air HFA Dose 

The dosage for the ProAir HFA inhaler available is 100 mcg. You must use the inhaler correctly to ensure that you are getting the full dose of medication. We carry 100mcg strength, which is equivalent to Pro Air HFA 90 mcg available in the US. The quantity of air exhaled into the lungs is 90 mcg.

Directions on how to use Pro Air HFA Inhaler 

It comes as an inhaler and must be used as directed by a doctor. Some general directions for using Pro Air HFA include: 

  • Before each use, shake the inhaler.
  • Remove the cap and make sure that the inhaler is upright.
  • Breathe out fully.
  • Bring your mouthpiece close to your mouth and shut your lips around it.
  • Press down on the canister to release the medicine while you breathe in slowly.
  • Hold your breath for 10 seconds before exhaling slowly.
  • If you need another dose, wait one minute and then repeat steps 2 through 7.
  • Replace the cap after use.

Cautions when using Pro Air HFA 

Before using Pro Air HFA, it is important to understand the cautions and warnings for this medication. 

First and foremost, Pro Air HFA should not be used as a rescue inhaler for sudden asthma attacks. If an attack occurs, use an inhaled short-acting beta2-agonist such as albuterol. Pro Air HFA should also not be used more often than prescribed by your doctor.

Pro Air HFA Side Effects 

The most common Pro Air HFA side effect is a feeling of tightness in the chest. This feeling can be alarming, but it is not dangerous and usually goes away within a few minutes. 

Other possible side effects include throat irritation, headache, and nausea. 

These side effects are usually mild and go away on their own within a short time. If you experience any symptoms that persist or worsen, make sure you consult your doctor.

Pricing: How much does Pro Air HFA cost? 

This question often comes up and one needs to purchase this medication. The good news is that it is affordable here from our online pharmacy. 

Check the top of this page to see your options.

Frequently Asked Questions 

How many times a day can I use my Pro Air HFA inhaler? 

You can use your ProAir inhaler up to four times a day. However, you should always follow the instructions that your doctor provides. If you use your ProAir inhaler more than four times a day, you should talk to your doctor about it.

What happens if you drink water after inhaler? 

When you use an inhaler, the medicine goes straight to your lungs. This is why it’s important not to drink any water for at least 15 minutes after using your inhaler. If you do drink water within that time frame, the medicine will mix with the water and be less effective.

How long does it take for Pro Air HFA to work? 

For people with asthma, it is important to know how long it takes for ProAir HFA to work.  

The amount of time it takes for ProAir HFA to work varies from person to person. In general, however, most people will feel relief within five minutes of using the inhaler. It may take up to 15 minutes for the medication to take effect for some people. It is important not to increase the dose or frequency of use without talking to a doctor, as this could lead to problems. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pro Air HFA Inhaler

Scientific Name:

Albuterol Sulfate

Other Names:

Asthalin Inhaler

Strength(s):

100mcg

Quantities Available:

8.5g, 17g

Formulation:

Inhalation aerosol