Order Aggrenox (Dipyridamole/Asa) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Dipyridamole/Asa Dipyridamole/Asa

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dipyridamole/Asa 200/25mg 100 $53.00 Add To Cart
Dipyridamole/Asa
Dosage: 200/25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $53.00

Description

What is Aggrenox used for?  

Aggrenox indication is for the prevention of stroke in patients who have suffered transient ischemia of the brain or permanent ischemic stroke due to thrombosis. 

Aggrenox is a combination of aspirin and dipyridamole, which are both antiplatelet medications. Aspirin helps prevent blood clots from forming, while dipyridamole helps to keep the blood flowing freely.  

The Aggrenox drug class is called platelet aggregation inhibitors. Platelet aggregation inhibitors work by preventing blood clots from forming.

Aggrenox Dose 

The recommended dosage for Aggrenox is 200 mg taken orally once per day, with 25 mg of aspirin. 

Depending on their medical condition, some people may need a higher dose of this drug.

Directions 

When taking Aggrenox, it is important that you follow the instructions provided by your doctor. 

Some tablets may typically be taken twice a day with food. Don’t crush or chew the tablet. 

If you are instructed to take these extended-release capsules, swallow them whole without opening them; do not chew or crush them. 

Aggrenox may be swallowed with or without food. 

However, if you experience stomach upset when taking the medication with food, try taking it on an empty stomach instead.

Cautions 

  1. Tell your doctor if you are allergic to aspirin or dipyridamole or if you have any other allergies.
  2. Inform your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant before taking this medication.
  3. Tell your doctor if you are breastfeeding before taking this medication.

Side Effects can occur while administering this medication.

Aggrenox Side Effects 

As with any medication, side effects can occur when taking this medicine.  

Some of the most common side effects include headache, nausea, and diarrhea. More serious side effects can also occur, such as bleeding or bruising more easily than normal, chest pain, shortness of breath, and coughing up blood. 

It is important to talk to your doctor if you experience any of these side effects, as they may be signs of a more serious problem. Be sure to let your doctor know if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, as it should not be taken by pregnant or breastfeeding women.

Pricing: How much does Aggrenox cost? 

The cost of Aggrenox may vary depending on the dosage and the pharmacy you purchase it from. We ensure to provide you only with the most affordable and updated prices for our pharmaceutical products. We have set down the cost of this product at the top of this description. You may compare prices with other online pharmacies to see how much less we charge.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Is Aggrenox an anticoagulant? 

Aggrenox is a medication that is used to help prevent strokes in people who have had a previous stroke or are at risk for having another stroke. It is used to help prevent blood clots in the legs and lungs. It contains aspirin and dipyridamole. 

Dipyridamole is a medication that helps to keep the platelets in your blood from sticking together and forming clots. Aspirin is a pain reliever and also helps to reduce inflammation.

Is Aggrenox a blood thinner? 

Aggrenox is in a class of drugs called antiplatelets. This means that it helps keep blood flowing smoothly. It does this by keeping platelets from sticking together and forming clots.

Can I take Tylenol with Aggrenox? 

Yes, you can take Tylenol with Aggrenox. However, you should speak to your doctor if you are taking any other medications, as there may be interactions between the two drugs. Additionally, it is important to follow the dosage instructions for both medications.

How do I store Aggrenox? 

Store at 20°C to 25°C (68°F to 77°F). Protect from excessive moisture and away from children. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aggrenox

Scientific Name:

Dipyridamole/Asa

Other Names:

Arreno

Strength(s):

200/25mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

ER Capsule