Order Activella (Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Activella

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Activella 1/0.5mg 84 $97.00 Add To Cart
Activella 1/0.5mg 84 $88.00 Add To Cart
Activella 0.5/0.1mg 84 $238.00 Add To Cart
Activella
Dosage: 1/0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $97.00
Activella
Dosage: 1/0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $88.00
Activella
Dosage: 0.5/0.1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $238.00

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Buy Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate 0.5/0.1mg 84 $392.00 Add To Cart
Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate
Dosage: 0.5/0.1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $392.00

Description

Activella Description 

Activella (Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate) is a prescription medication used to treat symptoms of menopause such as hot flashes, vaginal dryness, and night sweats. 

It contains the hormones estrogen and progestin and comes in the form of a tablet that is taken once daily.

Activella Dosage: 

It comes in the form of a tablet, and there are two different dosages available: 1/0.5 mg and 0.5/0.1 mg. The dosage that you take will depend on your individual situation and needs. Your doctor will help you determine which dosage is right for you. 

If you take this for the first time, start with the lowest dose and increase it as needed. The most common dose is 0.5 mg/0.1 mg, but some people may need 1/0.5 mg per day. If you find the 0.5 mg dose is not working well for you, talk to your doctor about increasing it to 1 mg.

Directions 

Activella comes in pill form, and it is important to follow the directions for taking it carefully. 

The most common way to take Activella is once daily, at the same time each day. It can be taken with or without food but should be swallowed whole with a glass of water. Do not chew or crush the pills, as this can cause them to release their medication prematurely. 

If you are taking other medications, make sure to talk to your doctor before starting this drug, as there may be interactions between the two drugs. You should also avoid smoking while taking this drug, as this can increase your risk of blood clots.

Cautions 

There are a few precautions that should be taken into consideration before taking Activella. 

First, it is important to tell your doctor if you have any medical condition, such as high blood pressure, diabetes, heart disease, or seizures. 

Additionally, let your doctor know if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. You should also refrain from smoking cigarettes while on this medicine. 

Finally, be sure to take the medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor.

Activella Side Effects 

Although Activella is effective in treating the symptoms of menopause, it can also cause some side effects. 

Some of the most common side effects include nausea, vomiting, bloating, breast tenderness, headache, and mood swings. 

Less common side effects include hair loss, skin rash, and changes in libido. If you experience any of these side effects while taking it, be sure to speak with your doctor.

How much does Activella cost in Canada? 

Activella, a prescription medication used to treat hot flashes and other symptoms of menopause, is available in Canada. The price of Activella may vary depending on the strength of the medica,tion.  

At our online pharmacy, we offer a very competitive price for this medication compared to other pharmacies.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What is activella? 

Activella is a medication used to treat certain symptoms of menopause. It contains both estrogen and progestin, which are two hormones that are produced naturally in the body. It can help to relieve hot flashes, night sweats, and vaginal dryness. It may also help to protect against bone loss and reduce the risk of heart disease.

Does Activella cause weight gain? 

Some women who take Activella may experience weight gain. It is a combination of estrogen and progestin, which are hormones that can affect weight. If you are concerned about weight gain, talk to your doctor about other treatment options.

Is Activella an HRT? 

Activella is a hormone replacement therapy (HRT) drug that is used to treat symptoms of menopause. It contains a combination of estrogen and progestin, two hormones produced naturally in the body. It is offered in pill form and is taken once a day. It is important to note that Activella should not be used by women with a history of breast cancer or blood clots.

Does Activella help with anxiety? 

There is some anecdotal evidence that suggests that Activella may help to alleviate anxiety symptoms. However, there is not currently any scientific research that has been conducted to explore this potential benefit of the medication specifically. If you are experiencing anxiety symptoms and are considering taking this medicine, it is important to speak with your doctor to discuss whether this is the right medication for you.

Is Activella safe? 

Some risks are associated with using Activella, but it is generally considered safe. Potential risks include blood clots, heart attack, and stroke. However, these risks are relatively low, and most women can safely use this without any problems. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Activella

Scientific Name:

Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate

Other Names:

Activelle LD, Activelle, Estradiol Noretindrone, Kliovance

Strength(s):

0.5/0.1mg, 1/0.5mg

Quantities Available:

84

Formulation:

Tablet

The information above for Activella (Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate) was provided to DoctorSolve.com by third parties. In no way should this information substitute for the advice of a physician. Consult a doctor or qualified health care professional if you have any medical concerns.