Order Synvisc (Hylan GF 20) Online From Doctor Solve.

Description

Synvisc is a medication that is injected into the knee joint by your doctor. The medicine works as a lubricant to help in the treatment of pain associated with osteoarthritis.Synvisc will be stored for you by your doctor. Synvisc will be administered by your doctor or another qualified healthcare professional. You should not be taken if you are allergic to birds, bird products, feathers, or egg products. You should avoid the use of Synvisc if you have an infection or a skin disease at the injection site. Strenuous or prolonged weight-bearing activity should be avoided for at least 48 hours after having an injection unless instructed otherwise by your doctor. It is unknown whether or not Synvisc will be harmful to an unborn or nursing child Always talk with your doctor about the benefits and potential risks of taking Synvisc. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.Severe side effects may include: difficulty breathing; closing of the throat; swelling of the lips, tongue, or face; or hives.Less serious side effects can include: temporary pain or swelling of the affected joint; rash or bruising at the injection site; headache; or upset stomach. Other: None.

Synvisc is a medication that is injected into the knee joint by your doctor. The medicine works as a lubricant to help in the treatment of pain associated with osteoarthritis.

Synvisc will be stored for you by your doctor.

Strenuous or prolonged weight-bearing activity should be avoided for at least 48 hours after having an injection unless instructed otherwise by your doctor.

It is unknown whether or not Synvisc will be harmful to an unborn or nursing child Always talk with your doctor about the benefits and potential risks of taking Synvisc. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Synvisc will be administered by your doctor or another qualified healthcare professional.

You should not be taken if you are allergic to birds, bird products, feathers, or egg products. You should avoid the use of Synvisc if you have an infection or a skin disease at the injection site.

Severe side effects may include: difficulty breathing; closing of the throat; swelling of the lips, tongue, or face; or hives.

Less serious side effects can include: temporary pain or swelling of the affected joint; rash or bruising at the injection site; headache; or upset stomach.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Synvisc

Scientific Name:

Hylan GF 20

Other Names:

Synvisc, Synject

Strength(s):

16mg/syr

Quantities Available:

3syr

Formulation:

Injection Kit, Prefilled Syringe