Order Trintellix (Vortioxetine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Trintellix

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Trintellix 5mg 28 $75.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix 5mg 84 $206.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix 10mg 28 $95.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix 10mg 84 $266.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix 15mg 84 $418.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix 20mg 28 $104.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix 20mg 84 $281.00 Add To Cart
Trintellix
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $75.00
Trintellix
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $206.00
Trintellix
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $95.00
Trintellix
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $266.00
Trintellix
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $418.00
Trintellix
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $104.00
Trintellix
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $281.00

Description

Description: 

Trintellix (vortioxetine) is a prescription medication that changes imbalanced substances in the brain. It is an antidepressant used to treat individuals with major depressive disorder. This is a serotonin receptor modulator and an SSRI (selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor). 

Our Trintellix cost is very reasonable. Click here to check our prices. 

Trintellix Uses: 

  • It is used to treat depression.
  • It works by restoring the brain’s natural substance (serotonin) balance.
  • By boosting your mood, sleep, appetite, and energy levels, this drug may help you restore interest in regular activities.

Trintellix Dosage: 

Typical dose for minor and major depression: 

–   10 mg orally once a day as a starting dose 

–   5 to 20 mg orally once a day as a maintenance dose 

–   Maximum daily dose: 20 mg 

Take the medication as soon as possible. Do not take two doses at the same time each day. 

Direction: 

–   Before you start taking this medicine, and every time you get a refill, read the medication guide issued by your pharmacist. 

–   Take this with or without food. 

–   Take this every day at the same time so that you remember. 

Continue to take Trintellix medicine even if you feel better. Do not discontinue taking this medication without first speaking with your doctor. Several conditions may worsen if you stop taking this drug abruptly.

Trintellix Side Effects: 

  • Mood changes
  • Headaches
  • Muscle stiffness
  • Runny nose

Your doctor may gradually reduce your dose to avoid these effects when you stop taking this medicine. For further information about side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.  

You must report any new or worsening symptoms as soon as possible. 

Caution: 

Don’t take this drug if you’ve taken an MAO inhibitor in the last 14 days, such as isocarboxazid, methylene blue injection, phenelzine, tranylcypromine, or others. You must wait at least 21 days after stopping this medicine before starting an MAO inhibitor. 

Frequently Asked Questions About Trintellix: 

What is Trintellix used for? 

Vortioxetine is a prescription drug used to treat depression known as Major Depressive Disorder in adults (MDD). 

Is Trintellix better than Zoloft? 

Trintellix vs Zoloft – Trintellix is listed among the antidepressants that were more successful than others, but Zoloft was not. On the other hand, both medicines were discovered to be among the more tolerant antidepressants, resulting in decreased dropout rates. 

Is Trintellix good for weight loss? 

On the other hand, both medicines were discovered to be among the more tolerant antidepressants, resulting in decreased dropout rates. 

Is Trintellix an antipsychotic? 

Vortioxetine is an antipsychotic and antidepressant medication prescribed to adults to treat the major depressive disorder. Vortioxetine affects mood, memory, and other cognitive functions by targeting the neurotransmitter serotonin. 

How much is the price of this medication? 

You may check the pricing of this product by clicking here. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Trintellix

Scientific Name:

Vortioxetine

Other Names:

Brintellix, Brintellix/Fonksera, Fonksera

Strength(s):

15mg, 10mg, 20mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet