Order Paxil CR (Paroxetine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Paxil CR

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Paxil CR 25mg 90 $290.00 Add To Cart
Paxil CR 12.5mg 30 $105.00 Add To Cart
Paxil CR 12.5mg 90 $299.00 Add To Cart
Paxil CR
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $290.00
Paxil CR
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $105.00
Paxil CR
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $299.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Paroxetine Paroxetine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Paroxetine CR 25mg 90 $130.00 Add To Cart
Paroxetine CR 12.5mg 90 $99.00 Add To Cart
Paroxetine CR 37.5mg 90 $145.00 Add To Cart
Paroxetine CR
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $130.00
Paroxetine CR
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $99.00
Paroxetine CR
Dosage: 37.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $145.00

Description

Paxil CR Description 

Paxil CR is an antidepressant medication known as a selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor (SSRI). 

It works by increasing the amount of serotonin, a natural substance in the brain that helps to improve mood. 

This medicine treats depression, obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), panic disorder, and social anxiety disorder. 

Your doctor may recommend it for other medical conditions if necessary.

Paxil CR Dosage 

The dosage for this drug varies depending on the individual’s needs. When starting on Paxil CR, the typical dosage is 12.5 mg per day. This can be increased or decreased as needed by the doctor. 

Some people may need a higher dosage of this medicine, while others may only need a lower dose. 

You need to adhere to your doctor’s instructions when taking this medication.

Directions on how to use Paxil CR 

This protocol should be followed exactly as prescribed by your health care professional. 

Do not stop taking this without talking to your doctor first. 

If you miss a dose of this drug, take it as soon as you remember, unless it is close to the time of your next dose. 

Do not take two doses at once.

Cautions 

Paxil CR should not be used in pediatric patients unless prescribed by a doctor experienced in the treatment of pediatric depression. If you are considering taking this medication, make sure to tell your doctor if you have or have ever had: 

– Mood problems, including depression 

– Suicidal thoughts or actions 

– Seizures 

– Liver problems 

– Diabetes 

– Glaucoma 

– Heart problems 

– High blood pressure 

Before starting treatment with this drug, tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. It is not known whether Paxil CR will harm an unborn baby.

Paxil CR Side Effects 

Some medications, such as this drug, can cause side effects. 

A few of the most common adverse effects include: 

  • Vomiting,
  • Diarrhea,
  • Constipation,
  • Headache,
  • And drowsiness.

Less common side effects include 

  • Changes in weight or appetite,
  • Dry mouth,
  • Sweating,
  • Difficulty urinating,
  • And sexual dysfunction.

If you experience any side effects while taking this, contact your doctor.

Pricing: How much does Paxil CR cost in Canada? 

The cost of Paxil CR in Canada varies depending on the dosage and the pharmacy. Check the top of this page for our prices. We also offer generic for a much lower price.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Is Paxil CR for OCD? 

There are a few things to consider when answering whether or not Paxil CR is for OCD. The first is that it is a selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor (SSRI), which means it works by increasing serotonin levels in the brain. OCD is believed to be caused, at least in part, by low levels of serotonin. So, theoretically, an SSRI like this medicine could help to relieve symptoms of OCD.

What is Paxil CR used to treat? 

Paxil CR is prescribed to treat major depressive disorder, obsessive-compulsive disorder, panic disorder, social anxiety disorder, and general anxiety disorder. It is an extended-release version of the medication used to treat the same conditions. The active ingredient in both medications is paroxetine.

Does Paxil CR cause weight gain? 

Some people who take this do experience weight gain, while others do not. However, it is generally agreed that this can cause weight gain in some people. This is because Paxil CR is a serotonin reuptake inhibitor (SSRI), and SSRIs are known to cause weight gain in some people. 

Additionally, it can cause a person to feel hungrier and to eat more than they normally would. If you are concerned about potential weight gain while taking this medicine, talk to your doctor about possible ways to avoid this.

Is Paxil safe while pregnant? 

Paxil CR and pregnancy and pregnancy studies indicate that this drug can harm an unborn child. Make sure to inform your doctor if you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant while you’re on this drug. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Paxil CR

Scientific Name:

Paroxetine, Paroxetine CR

Other Names:

Paxil CR, Pari CR, Pexep CR

Strength(s):

12.5mg, 25mg, 37.5mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

ER Tablet