Order Combigan (Brimonidine Tartrate/Timolol Maleate) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Combigan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Combigan 0.2/0.5% 5mL $41.00 Add To Cart
Combigan 0.2/0.5% 10mL $73.00 Add To Cart
Combigan 0.2/0.5% 15mL $106.00 Add To Cart
Combigan
Dosage: 0.2/0.5%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $41.00
Combigan
Dosage: 0.2/0.5%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $73.00
Combigan
Dosage: 0.2/0.5%
Quantity: 15mL
Price: $106.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Brimonidine Tartrate/Timolol Maleate Brimonidine Tartrate/Timolol Maleate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Brimonidine Tartrate/Timolol Maleate 0.2/0.5% 5mL $40.00 Add To Cart
Brimonidine Tartrate/Timolol Maleate
Dosage: 0.2/0.5%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $40.00

Description

Combigan Product Description 

Combigan includes a combination of brimonidine and timolol. 

Combigan ingredients include brimonidine tartrate 0.2% and timolol 0.5%.

Combigan Uses 

  • Brimonidine works to reduce fluid in the eye, causing pressure in the eye to decrease.
  • Timolol is a beta-blocker that reduces pressure inside the eye.
  • This eye drop is used to treat open-angle glaucoma or ocular hypertension (high pressure inside the eye).

Combigan Eye Drop Dosage 

  • The available dosage of Combigan is 0.2/0.5%. It is important to take this exactly as prescribed by your doctor.
  • Combigan bottle size contains 5 ml of the medication.

Direction 

  • Follow your doctor’s instructions when using Combigan.
  • Follow all directions on the label that comes with the medication.
  • Do not use this medicine in larger or smaller amounts or longer than the suggested time.
  • You should refrain from using this medication while wearing contact lenses. This eye drop may contain a preservative that can discolor soft contact lenses.
  • Wait at least 15 minutes after using this medicine before wearing your contact lenses.
  • Wash your hands before you use the Combigan eye drop.
  • Tilt your head back slightly and pull down your eyelid to create a small pocket below your eyelashes.
  • Let the tip remain in position with the dropper held above it.
  • Look up and away from the dropper and squeeze a drop out of it.
  • Use precisely the number of drops that your doctor has prescribed.
  • Wait 5 minutes between drops. Preferably, wait at least 10 minutes before you start using any other eye drops your doctor has prescribed.

Combigan Side Effects 

If you notice slow or uneven heart rate, pounding heartbeats, fluttering in your chest, shallow breathing, the feeling that you might pass out, severe swelling, redness, or discomfort in or around your eye, eye pain or increased watering, or numbness or tingly feeling in your hands or feet, stop what you’re doing and call 911 right away.

Caution 

  • Combigan should not be used if you have asthma or chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, have the grave condition “AV block,” have severe heart failure, or have very slow pulses that have often caused you to faint.
  • Combigan should not be given to a child younger than two years old.
  • Do not use this or any eye drop if your medicine has changed colors or has particles.

How much does Combigan cost? 

Combigan prices can vary depending on the pharmacy. Some pharmacies may charge more than others. It is important for patients to shop around and compare prices before filling their prescriptions. 

The cost of this drug can also depend on the prescribed dosage. 

Patients should always speak with their doctor about any questions or concerns about their medication, including the cost of this eye drop.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What is Combigan used for? 

This drug configuration is used to treat high pressure in the eye, such as glaucoma (type) or open-angle glaucoma. Preventing high pressure inside the eye will help reduce the risk of eye loss. This drug theme song comprises brimonidine and timolol.

How long can you use Combigan eye drop? 

Throw away any leftover solution after four weeks from the date of opening. Eye drops help to prevent germs from growing in the initial four weeks after opening the bottle. After that, the preservative in the drops might increase the likelihood of contamination and eye infection.

Does Combigan need to be refrigerated? 

Combigan eye drops do not need to be kept in the refrigerator. After opening the bottle, you should use it within 28 days because it can start to grow bacteria after this time limit. Bacteria can cause eye infections, which can sometimes be severe. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Combigan

Scientific Name:

Brimonidine Tartrate/Timolol Maleate

Other Names:

Combigan, Brimocom

Strength(s):

0.2/0.5%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 10mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Drops