Order Invega (Paliperidone) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Invega

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Invega 3mg 28 $280.00 Add To Cart
Invega 3mg 84 $725.00 Add To Cart
Invega 6mg 28 $318.00 Add To Cart
Invega 9mg 28 $418.00 Add To Cart
Invega
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $280.00
Invega
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $725.00
Invega
Dosage: 6mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $318.00
Invega
Dosage: 9mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $418.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Paliperidone Paliperidone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Paliperidone 3mg 100 $197.00 Add To Cart
Paliperidone
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $197.00

Description

Invega Description 

Invega (paliperidone) is a medication used to treat schizophrenia and symptoms of bipolar disorder. It is in the class of medications called atypical antipsychotics. It works by temporarily interfering with certain receptors in the brain. 

This sort of drug may be used in conjunction with other drugs. 

Invega generic is available in the market and is under Paliperidone.

Invega Dosage 

Invega medication comes in tablet form and is available in three dosages: 3mg, 6mg, and 9mg. The dosage your doctor prescribes will depend on your individual needs and response to treatment. 

The recommended starting dose for this medicine is 3mg once daily. If needed, your doctor may increase the dosage to 6mg or 9mg daily. Do not take more than 9mg daily.

Directions 

Invega is typically prescribed to be taken once a day with or without food. 

Some people may find that this drug makes them feel sleepy, so it is best to take it at bedtime. 

Swallow the tablet whole with water. You should not destroy, bite, or break the tablet. 

If you have any questions about how to take this, be sure to ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Cautions

Before taking Invega, be sure to tell your doctor about any medical conditions you have and all the medications you’re currently taking. This is especially important if you have a heart condition or are taking medication for high blood pressure. 

You shouldn’t take this medicine if you’re pregnant or breastfeeding. 

Also, be aware that it can cause drowsiness and dizziness, so avoid driving or operating heavy machinery until you know how the drug affects you. 

Finally, let your doctor know if you experience any unusual side effects while taking this drug.

Invega Side Effects 

Some common side effects of Invega include 

  • Drowsiness,
  • Dizziness,
  • And weight gain.

It is important to notify your doctor if you experience any severe side effects while taking this, such as 

  • Rapid heart rate,
  • Seizure,
  • Or difficulty breathing.

Pricing: How much does Invega cost? 

The price of Invega varies depending on the dosage and the quantity that is purchased.  

We have set this product’s brand and generic cost at the top of this description. You may compare prices with other pharmacies to see how much cheaper we charge.

Frequently Asked Questions 

What does Invega do to the brain? 

Invega is a drug used to treat schizophrenia. This drug works by blocking certain receptors in the brain that are thought to be involved in schizophrenia. 

By blocking these receptors, it helps to control the symptoms of schizophrenia. It can also help to improve thinking and reasoning skills in people with schizophrenia.

How does Invega make you feel? 

This drug can help people feel more stable and less irritable. It may also help improve thinking and decision-making skills.

When are you supposed to take Invega? 

Invega should be taken at the same time each day, preferably with breakfast or lunch. Don’t take more than one tablet each day.

Is Invega for bipolar? 

There is limited data on the use of Invega in bipolar disorder, but it may be useful as an adjunct to mood stabilizers in treating acute mania.  

However, there are some concerns about the potential for increased side effects when using this drug in bipolar disorder, including weight gain and akathisia. It is important to discuss the risks and benefits of this medicine with your doctor before starting treatment.

What happens if you take too much Invega? 

Follow your doctor’s advice, particularly the advice concerning this condition. If you take too much Invega, you may experience side effects such as:  

  • Drowsiness
  • Blurred vision
  • Dry mouth
  • Nausea
  • Vomiting

Additional information

Drug Name:

Invega

Scientific Name:

Paliperidone

Other Names:

Invega, Palip XR

Strength(s):

3mg, 6mg, 9mg

Quantities Available:

28, 100, 84

Formulation:

ER Tablet