Order Serc (Betahistine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Serc

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Serc 8mg 60 $50.00 Add To Cart
Serc 16mg 90 $79.00 Add To Cart
Serc 24mg 100 $125.00 Add To Cart
Serc
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $50.00
Serc
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $79.00
Serc
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $125.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Betahistine Betahistine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Betahistine 8mg 100 $42.00 Add To Cart
Betahistine 16mg 100 $44.50 Add To Cart
Betahistine 24mg 100 $67.00 Add To Cart
Betahistine
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $42.00
Betahistine
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $44.50
Betahistine
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $67.00

Description

Serc Vertigo 

Serc is a type of antihistamine that helps reduce vertigo symptoms. These symptoms can include dizziness, spinning sensations, and nausea. It is available by prescription only. 

It is important to follow the instructions provided by your doctor regarding dosage and use.

Serc Dosage 

Serc is a medication that is used to treat various conditions. This medication works by improving the blood flow in the inner ear, lowering the build-up of pressure. 

The dosage of this drug that you take will depend on the condition that you are being treated for. 

The starting dose of this medicine is 8mg, but it can be increased up to Serc 16 mg or Serc 24 mg if necessary. It is important to follow your doctor’s instructions closely when taking this medication.

Directions 

Serc comes as a tablet that is taken by mouth. The normal dosage is one pill twice a day. 

You should take Serc tabs exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Do not take the prescribed dose more or less than advised. Swallow the tablet whole with water. Don’t destroy the tablet or chew it. 

It can be taken with or without food. If it bothers your stomach, you may take it with food. 

If you miss a dose of a drug, be sure to take it as soon as you remember. If it is time to take your next dose and you haven’t taken it yet, skip your missed dose and continue with your regular schedule. 

Do not take two doses at once.

Cautions 

Before taking betahistine, there are a few things you should keep in mind. 

First, it can cause dizziness and lightheadedness, so you should avoid driving or operating heavy machinery until you know how the medication affects you. 

Additionally, it can cause some side effects such as nausea, vomiting, and headaches. 

Finally, it can interact with other medications, so be sure to tell your doctor about all of your current medications. 

If you are pregnant or are breastfeeding, it should not be taken.

Serc Side Effects 

Some of the most common side effects include headache, dizziness, and lightheadedness. These tend to occur when starting the medication but should go away over time. 

Other potential side effects include nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, and constipation. If this persists or worsens, be sure to speak with your doctor.

Pricing: How much does Serc cost in Canada? 

The price of Serc may vary depending on the pharmacy, but it is generally less expensive to buy this from a Canadian online pharmacy like ours. We assure our customers of the most affordable prices. Check the top of this page for your options.

Frequently Asked Questions 

How long should I take Serc for vertigo? 

If you are experiencing vertigo, your doctor may prescribe Serc to help relieve your symptoms. How long you will need to take this for vertigo will vary depending on the cause of your vertigo and the severity of your symptoms. In most cases, it should be taken for at least two weeks. If your vertigo does not improve after taking this for two weeks, talk to your doctor about other treatment options.

Can you buy Serc over the counter? 

Serc is a prescription medication. You will be required to provide a valid prescription to order this medication.Does Serc cause weight gain? 

Some people have claimed that Serc causes weight gain, but little evidence supports this claim. A study found that it did not cause weight gain in patients with asthma. The study found that it caused a slight decrease in weight.   

Another study found that Serc did not cause weight gain or losses in elderly patients with heart failure. These studies suggest that this drug does not cause weight gain in most people. However, more research is needed to determine if it causes weight gain in some people.

Can you take Serc long term? 

Serc is generally safe and well tolerated when used for short-term treatment. However, there is limited information on the long-term safety of this medication. Some people have reported side effects such as headache, dizziness, and feeling tired when taking it long-term. It is important to discuss the risks and benefits of taking this with your doctor before starting treatment, as with any medication.

Can you take Serc on an empty stomach? 

Some people may wonder if taking Serc on an empty stomach is safe. According to the prescribing information for this drug, the medication should be taken with food or within 1 hour of eating. This is because it can cause stomach upset or nausea. If you are unable to take this with food, you may want to speak with your doctor about taking a different medication. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Serc

Scientific Name:

Betahistine

Other Names:

Serc, Betahistine, Vertipress, Betaserc

Strength(s):

24mg, 16mg, 8mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 60

Formulation:

Tablet