Order Travatan Z Eyedrops (Travoprost) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Travatan Z Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Travatan Z Eyedrops 0.004% 5mL $105.00 Add To Cart
Travatan Z Eyedrops 0.004% 10mL $195.00 Add To Cart
Travatan Z Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $105.00
Travatan Z Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $195.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Travoprost Travoprost

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Travoprost 0.004% 3mL $45.00 Add To Cart
Travoprost 0.004% 9mL $116.00 Add To Cart
Travoprost
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $45.00
Travoprost
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $116.00

Description

Travatan Z Eyedrops Description 

Travatan Z is a prescription eye drop used to treat open-angle glaucoma and ocular hypertension. It is a combination of two drugs, travoprost, and timolol. 

It works by lowering the pressure in the eye by decreasing the production of fluid. 

It is available as a once-daily or twice-daily eye drop. The recommended dosage is 0.004%. 

Travatan Z 0.004 is indicated to reduce elevated intraocular pressure in open-angle glaucoma or ocular hypertension patients.

Directions on how to use Travatan Z Eyedrops 

It is a prescription eyedrop that comes in a small bottle with a dropper. The medication is placed into the eye, and patients should be careful not to touch the dropper on any surface, as this can contaminate the medication. 

To use Travatan Z eyedrops, follow these steps: 

  1. Thoroughly wash your hands with soap and clean water.
  2. Remove the cap from the bottle and check that the dropper is clean.
  3. Hold the bottle upside down and squeeze it until one drop falls into the eye being treated.
  4. Close your eyes and gently press on the inside corner of them with your finger for 1-2 minutes. You will need to keep the medicine in your eyes.

Travatan Z storage – It must be stored at room temperature and away from light. It should not be frozen and should be discarded after four weeks once it has been opened.

Cautions when using Travatan Z Eyedrop 

You should be aware of a few things before using Travatan z. 

  • First, it is important to tell your doctor if you have any eye conditions, as Travatan Z can worsen them.
  • Additionally, you should not use Travatan Z if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, as its safety has not been established in these cases.
  • Finally, this eyedrop can cause blurred vision and other side effects, so it is important to monitor your symptoms carefully and discontinue use if any problems occur.

Travatan Z Eyedrops Side Effects 

The side effects of using this can include eye pain, redness, and inflammation. Some people may also experience a burning sensation in their eyes or blurred vision. Travatan Z can cause the eye to become dry and irritated in some cases.

Pricing: How much does Travatan Z cost in Canada? 

We are committed to providing the safest and most cost-effective pharmaceutical choices offered. The price may vary depending on the pharmacy.  

On top of this description, you can see our Travatan Z price and its generic. Each Travatan Z bottle size we offer is 5mL.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Is there a generic for Travatan Z eye drops? 

Yes, there is a generic version of Travatan Z eye drops. The generic name for the drug is travoprost ophthalmic solution. The drug works in the same way as the branded one and has the same side effects.

Why is Travatan Z used at night? 

It is used at night because it can help lower eye pressure. When the pressure is lowered, it can help prevent further damage to the eye.

Who should not use travoprost? 

If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding, you should not take travoprost. If you are allergic to any component of travoprost, do not take it either. If you have severe liver disease, do not take travoprost. Talk to your doctor before using travoprost if you have any other medical conditions.

How long is travoprost good for? 

When it comes to the shelf life of travoprost, it is typically good for two years. However, it is important to check with your pharmacist to see if there are any specific instructions related to your prescription.  

Additional information

Drug Name:

Travatan Z Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Travoprost

Other Names:

Travatan Z Eyedrops, Lupitros-Z

Strength(s):

0.004%

Quantities Available:

10mL, 5mL, 3mL, 9mL

Formulation:

Eye drops