Order Relpax (Eletriptan) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Relpax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Relpax 20mg 6 $82.00 Add To Cart
Relpax 20mg 12 $155.00 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 12 $124.00 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 24 $240.00 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 36 $355.00 Add To Cart
Relpax
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $82.00
Relpax
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $155.00
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $124.00
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $240.00
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $355.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Eletriptan Eletriptan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eletriptan 20mg 6 $88.00 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 20mg 36 $449.00 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 40mg 12 $162.00 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 40mg 36 $450.00 Add To Cart
Eletriptan
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $88.00
Eletriptan
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $449.00
Eletriptan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $162.00
Eletriptan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $450.00

Description

Description: What is Relpax and its uses? 

Relpax is a medication used to treat migraines. It is in a class of medications called triptans. 

By narrowing the blood vessels in the head, it functions. It is not clear how it works to relieve migraine pain, but it may be due to its ability to block the release of certain chemicals from nerve endings.

Directions on how to use Relpax 

  • It comes in tablet form and is taken by mouth.
  • The usual dose for adults is one tablet, which should be taken as soon as the headache begins.
  • If the pain does not improve after taking one tablet, then a second tablet may be taken two hours later.
  • Relpax should not be taken more than twice in a 24-hour period.

Cautions 

Relpax (eletriptan) is a medicine used to treat migraine headaches. 

Before taking Eletriptan, tell your doctor if you have: 

  • Heart disease,
  • High blood pressure,
  • Or history of heart attack
  • Stroke or mini-stroke (TIA)
  • Circulation problems in your legs
  • Liver or kidney disease
  • A history of seizures
  • Diabetes
  • Taken any MAO inhibitors in the past 14 days.

A serious allergic reaction to Eletriptan is rare. However, get medical help right away if you have any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction, including rash, itching/swelling (especially of the face/tongue/throat), severe dizziness, or trouble breathing.

Relpax Side Effects 

When people take this drug, they may experience certain side effects. 

Some of these side effects include 

  • Feeling tired or sleepy,
  • Headache,
  • Nausea,
  • And vomiting.

In some cases, people may also have a fever or feel more anxious than usual. If any of these symptoms occur, it is important to seek medical help right away.

Pricing: How much does Relpax cost? 

Relpax prices vary depending on your dose and the pharmacy you want to purchase it from. We also offer generic for a much lower price. Check the top of this page for our prices.

Frequently Asked Questions 

How fast does Relpax work? 

Relpax is a migraine medication that is supposed to work quickly. Some people report relief within 20 minutes, while others say it takes up to an hour. There is no definitive answer to this question since everyone’s experience with the drug may differ. It is important to talk to your doctor about how quickly Relpax should work.

Is Relpax a NSAID? 

Relpax is not NSAID. It is a medication that is used to treat migraine headaches. It is in a class of drugs called triptans, and it works by narrowing the blood vessels in the brain.

How does Relpax work on migraines? 

When a person has a migraine, the blood vessels in the brain are constricted, and the nerves are overly sensitized. It is a triptan medication that helps to relieve migraine symptoms by reversing these processes. It works by binding to serotonin receptors in the brain, which causes the blood vessels to relax and the nerves to calm down. This can help to stop or reduce the severity of migraines.

How many Relpax can you take in a week? 

Most people can take up to 2 eletriptan tablets per day but always consult with your doctor to see if this is the right dosage. Taking more than the prescribed amount can lead to adverse effects.  

If you are experiencing more headaches after taking this drug, or if your headaches are not relieved by the medication, talk to your doctor about other possible treatments.

How long does Relpax stay in your system? 

This depends on a few factors, such as how often you take it and your body’s metabolism. Most people will eliminate Relpax from their system within 24 hours. However, for some people, it may take up to 72 hours. Talk to your doctor if you are concerned about how long the drug is lingering in your system. 

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Relpax

Scientific Name:

Eletriptan

Other Names:

Relpax, Eletriptan

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

12, 6, 36, 24

Formulation:

Tablet