Order Restasis (Cyclosporine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Restasis

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Vials (Eye Drops)
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Restasis 0.05% 30vials $75.00 Add To Cart
Restasis 0.05% 90vials $207.00 Add To Cart
Restasis
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 30vials
Price: $75.00
Restasis
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 90vials
Price: $207.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Cyclosporine Cyclosporine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cyclosporine 0.05% 3mL $36.00 Add To Cart
Cyclosporine 0.05% 6mL $53.00 Add To Cart
Cyclosporine 0.05% 9mL $74.00 Add To Cart
Cyclosporine
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $36.00
Cyclosporine
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 6mL
Price: $53.00
Cyclosporine
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $74.00

Description

Description: 

Restasis is used to treat a kind of Chronic Dry Eye in which tear production is reduced due to inflammation. 

With time and constant application, it can help enhance the eyes’ natural tear production. Patients who used this medication saw an increase in tear production after six months in a study. Individual outcomes may differ. 

Restasis eye drops include the immunosuppressant cyclosporine. 

Restasis generic name is Cyclosporine Ophthalmic. 

Restasis Uses: 

  • It is prescribed to treat chronic dry eye caused by inflammation.
  • Cyclosporine can boost tear production that has been suppressed due to eye irritation(s).

Restasis Dosage: 

  • Once a day, roughly 12 hours apart, one drop in each eye.

Direction: 

One drop in each eye twice a day is the usual dosage. This eye drop should be used every 12 hours (approximately). 

One vial for the single-dose option. 

Restasis Multidose is the version that comes in a bottle.  

These are the following steps to apply the eye drops: 

  • To carefully mix the medicine, turn the bottle upside down a few times.
  • Tilt your head back slightly and drag down your lower eyelid to create a small pocket.
  • Place the dropper with the tip down over your eye. Squeeze out a drop while looking up and away from the dropper.
  • For 2 or 3 minutes, close your eyes and tilt your head down without blinking or squinting. To block the liquid from draining into your tear duct, gently press your finger to the inside corner of your eye for about 1 minute.
  • Before applying artificial tears or any other eye drops prescribed by your doctor, wait at least 15 minutes.

The eye dropper’s tip should never be touched or placed directly on your eye. Using a contaminated (dirty) dropper to infect your eye can result in serious visual problems. 

If the liquid has changed colors or has particles in it, do not utilize the droplets. For new medication, contact your pharmacist. 

Restasis comes in single-use bottles that can only be used once (in one or both eyes). Even if there is still some medicine in the bottle, throw it away after one usage. 

Store at room temperature, away from moisture. Do not freeze. Keep the bottle securely closed when not in use.

Restasis Side Effects: 

If you develop any of the following symptoms, seek medical help right away: 

  • Hives
  • Difficulty breathing
  • Swelling of your face and lips

Caution: 

  • The dropper should not be touched on any surface, especially the eyes or hands. The dropper is completely sterile. It could induce infection in the eye if it becomes contaminated (dirty) (s).
  • If you wear contact lenses, you should avoid using this medication. Contact lenses can be reinserted 15 minutes after using Restasis eye drops unless otherwise ordered by your doctor.

Frequently Asked Questions About Restasis:

What is the difference between Xiidra vs Restasis? 

Both Xiidra and Restasis have been shown to help with chronic dry eye problems. Xiidra, on the other hand, may cure dry eye problems faster than Restasis. Xiidra can start working in as little as two weeks, whereas Restasis can take up to three months to reduce eye dryness.

What are the benefits of Restasis for your eyes? 

Restasis is an immunosuppressive medicine that helps prevent additional injury by reducing inflammation in the tear glands. After using this drug for a long time, some patients report that their tear production has improved.

Is it safe to use Restasis? 

Restasis is a very safe drug that can be used on a long-term basis. Check the cost of this eyedrop on top of this description by clicking here.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Restasis

Scientific Name:

Cyclosporine

Other Names:

Cyclomune, Restasis

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

3mL, 6mL, 9mL, 30vials, 90vials

Formulation:

Eye drops, Vials (Eye Drops)