Order Daliresp (Roflumilast) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Daliresp

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Daliresp 500mcg 30 $101.00 Add To Cart
Daliresp 500mcg 90 $275.00 Add To Cart
Daliresp
Dosage: 500mcg
Quantity: 30
Price: $101.00
Daliresp
Dosage: 500mcg
Quantity: 90
Price: $275.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Roflumilast Roflumilast

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Roflumilast 500mcg 100 $140.00 Add To Cart
Roflumilast
Dosage: 500mcg
Quantity: 100
Price: $140.00

Description

Description 

Daliresp (roflumilast) reduces inflammation in the lungs, which leads to chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD). 

This is in a drug class called Phosphodiesterase-4 Enzyme Inhibitors. 

It is a drug mostly used in adults with serious chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) to help reduce flare-ups or worsen COPD symptoms (exacerbations). 

Even if you do not feel anything when you take Daliresp, this does not necessarily mean that it is not working. Just as you may not feel heart rate and cholesterol medications working, you might not feel Daliresp working, but it is helping to reduce the chance of future symptoms.

Daliresp Uses 

  • This is a drug used to treat the clinical manifestations of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD).
  • It may be used alone or with other pharmaceuticals.

Dosage

  • Daliresp 500 mcg is a starting dose once daily.

Direction 

  • Take Daliresp exactly as recommended by your doctor.
  • Be sure to follow your prescription label’s directions.
  • Ensure not to take this medicine in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.
  • This is usually taken once or twice daily, with or without food.
  • Follow your doctor’s instructions.
  • Refrigerate near room temperature and avoid moisture and heat.

Side Effects of Daliresp 

If you have symptoms of an allergic reaction to these drug hives, you need to get emergency medical help immediately. Symptoms like shortness of breath, facial swelling, tongue or throat swelling, difficulty breathing, or changes in mood or behavior should be reported immediately to your primary care physician. 

Potential side effects include nausea, diarrhea; loss of appetite, minor weight loss; headache, dizziness; occasional sleep issues; back pain; and flu symptoms.

Caution 

  • This drug is not used to treat bronchospasm attacks that have already occurred.
  • Do not share this medicine with someone else, even if they share the same health problems as you.

How much does Daliresp cost in Canada? 

Daliresp cost depends on your dose and the pharmacy you are purchasing this product. We also offer generic for a lower price.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Daliresp? 

Roflumilast is used to prevent and prevent the symptoms of lung disease (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease), including wheezing and shortness of breath.

What does Daliresp do to the lungs? 

The remedy works by lessening inflammation and irritation of the airways. Controlling the symptoms of breathing disorders can allow you to return to school or work faster. This medication must be taken as directed to be useful.

Is Daliresp a steroid? 

Roflumilast is not a steroid (or corticosteroid). Phosphodiesterase inhibitors belong to a different class of medication referred to as West Indies.

Does Daliresp help you breathe better? 

Severe COPD makes administering this drug to prevent future flare-ups useful. This medication is not used as a bronchodilator and shouldn’t be used to address sudden breathing issues.

Can you just stop taking Daliresp? 

Continuing to take this medicine until your doctor instructs you too can protect against weaning off your treatment. Do not discontinue taking this medicine without speaking with your doctor, even if you are feeling better and no longer suffering from chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) symptoms. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Daliresp

Scientific Name:

Roflumilast

Other Names:

Daxas, Rofaday

Strength(s):

500mcg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 100

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet, Tablet