Order Actigall (Ursodiol) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Actigall

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Actigall 250mg 100 $128.00 Add To Cart
Actigall 250mg 200 $246.00 Add To Cart
Actigall
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $128.00
Actigall
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 200
Price: $246.00

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Buy Ursodiol Ursodiol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ursodiol 250mg 100 $138.00 Add To Cart
Ursodiol 300mg 100 $74.00 Add To Cart
Ursodiol 500mg 90 $130.00 Add To Cart
Ursodiol
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $138.00
Ursodiol
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $74.00
Ursodiol
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $130.00

Description

What is Actigall? 

Actigall (Ursodiol) is a medication used to treat gallstones and other gallbladder conditions.  

It works by decreasing the amount of cholesterol produced in the liver. 

This can help to dissolve gallstones and help to relieve symptoms associated with them.

Actigall for Gallstones 

If you are one of the millions of Americans who suffer from gallstones, your doctor may have prescribed Actigall (ursodeoxycholic acid). This is a drug that helps dissolve gallstones. It does this by helping break down the cholesterol in the gallstones. Hence, the trouble they might cause is reduced. 

Gallstones can cause pain and other problems. If you are suffering from these symptoms, talk to your doctor about whether this may be able to help you.

Directions on how to use Actigall 

  • It comes in the form of a pill and is usually taken three times a day.
  • Typically, Actigall 300 mg per day, but it may vary depending on the individual needs.
  • The dosage will differ from one individual to another, depending on the status of being cured.
  • Some people may also experience nausea, vomiting, and diarrhea due to taking these medications.
  • It is important to follow the label’s directions carefully and ask a doctor or pharmacist any questions you may have about taking Actigall.

Cautions when using Actigall 

Before taking Actigall, there are a few things to keep in mind. 

  • It is important to tell your doctor about any other medications you are taking, as Ursodiol can interact with them.
  • You should also avoid drinking alcohol while taking the medication, as it can increase the risk of liver damage.
  • Finally, be sure to let your doctor know if you have any history of liver problems, as this medication may not be safe for you to take.

Actigall Side Effects

There are a few potential side effects while taking Actigall. 

One is diarrhea, which can be accompanied by nausea and abdominal cramps. 

Vomiting and constipation are also possible side effects, as well as headache, skin rash, and yellowing of the skin or eyes (known as jaundice). 

In some cases, people taking this drug may experience liver problems, including hepatitis or cirrhosis.

Pricing: How much does Actigall cost? 

The price of Actigall can change at any time due to factors such as supplier costs and changes in the exchange rate. Check the top of this page for updated prices.

Frequently Asked Questions 

How does Actigall work? 

Actigall is a drug used to treat gallstones and other conditions of the liver and gallbladder. It works by dissolving the stones to be passed in the feces. This therapy also enhances liver function.

What kind of drug is Actigall? 

It is a type of drug called a bile acid sequestrant. This means that it binds to bile acids in the intestine, which helps to prevent them from being reabsorbed. This causes the liver to make more bile acids, which helps to break down the stones.

How long does Actigall take to work? 

How long it takes for the medication to work varies from person to person, but typically it begins working within a few days. Some things that can affect how long it takes for the medication to work, such as the dosage and if there are any other conditions present.  

If you take this for gallstones, your doctor may want you to have an ultrasound done after a few weeks to see if the stones have been reduced in size. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actigall

Scientific Name:

Ursodiol

Other Names:

Ursodiol, Ursofalk, Ursodil SR, Ursetor

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100, 200, 90

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule, Sustained Release Tablet

The information above for Actigall (Ursodiol) was provided to DoctorSolve.com by third parties. In no way should this information substitute for the advice of a physician. Consult a doctor or qualified health care professional if you have any medical concerns.