Order Aciphex (Rabeprazole) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aciphex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Aciphex 10mg 28 $42.00 Add To Cart
Aciphex 10mg 84 $89.00 Add To Cart
Aciphex 20mg 90 $121.00 Add To Cart
Aciphex
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $42.00
Aciphex
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $89.00
Aciphex
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $121.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Rabeprazole Rabeprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rabeprazole 10mg 100 $92.00 Add To Cart
Rabeprazole 20mg 90 $121.50 Add To Cart
Rabeprazole
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $92.00
Rabeprazole
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $121.50

Description

Aciphex Description 

Aciphex is a prescription medication used to treat heartburn and other symptoms of gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD). 

It is part of a group of prescription medications called proton pump inhibitors. The stomach produces less acid with this medication. 

It is available as a delayed release tablet. It is available in two strengths, 10 mg, and 20 mg.

Aciphex vs Nexium 

There are several important differences concerning the similarities between Nexium and Aciphex. 

The effectiveness and safety profile of Aciphex is better than Nexium for mild-to-moderate GERD. 

Compared to Nexium, Aciphex provides faster relief, enabling patients to feel relief immediately. 

They have similar side effects like diarrhea, gas, headache, rash, and nervousness. 

Finally, Aciphex tends to be somewhat more expensive than Nexium.

Directions 

Your doctor will likely start you on the lowest dose of this drug and increase it if needed. The usual dose of this is 10 mg or Aciphex 20mg once a day. If you take the ODT form of this drug, your doctor may tell you to take it twice a day. 

It is available as a tablet and can be taken with food or on an empty stomach.

Cautions 

Like all medications, there are some precautions that should be taken before starting this prescription drug. 

First, it is important to tell your doctor if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. It can cause harm to the baby if used during pregnancy or while breastfeeding. 

Second, this drug can interact with other medications. Tell your doctor about all the medications you are taking, both prescription and over-the-counter, before starting this medicine. This includes any vitamins or supplements you may be taking. 

Finally, some general side effects can occur while taking Aciphex. This pain, diarrhea, and queasiness are symptoms you may experience.

Aciphex Side Effects 

While generally safe and effective, it can cause side effects in some people. 

The most common side effects of this medicine are headache, diarrhea, and nausea. It’s possible for more severe consequences to appear, but these are rare. These include swelling of the tongue or throat, difficulty breathing, and chest pain. 

If you encounter any of these symptoms, stop taking this drug and seek medical assistance immediately.

Pricing: How much does Aciphex cost in Canada? 

The price of this drug may vary depending on the strength you purchase. A prescription is required when ordering this drug. Check the top of this page to see our prices.   

Frequently Asked Questions 

What is Aciphex used for? 

Aciphex is a medication that is used to treat acid reflux and heartburn. It is in a class of medications called proton pump inhibitors (PPIs). It reduces the acid that is produced by the stomach.

Aciphex vs Prilosec, which is better? 

There are many different medications on the market that are used to treat acid reflux and heartburn. Two of the most common medications are Aciphex and Prilosec. Both medications work to reduce the amount of acid that is produced in the stomach, but they work in different ways. 

Aciphex is a proton pump inhibitor. This means that it blocks the production of stomach acid. It works quickly and lasts for 24 hours. 

Prilosec is a histamine blocker. This means that it prevents histamine from being released, which reduces stomach acid production. Prilosec takes longer to start working than Aciphex, but it lasts for 48 hours.

How long can you take Aciphex? 

Aciphex can be taken for short-term or long-term relief, depending on your symptoms. If you are taking it for short-term relief, you should take it for no more than 14 days. If you are taking it for long-term relief, you should take it for no more than 6 months. If you need to take this for longer than 6 months, your doctor may want to switch you to a different medication.

What is the best time to take Aciphex? 

It is important to take Aciphex at the right time for it to be effective. The best time to take this is one hour before you eat a meal. Taking it at this time will help to reduce the amount of acid that is produced in your stomach. 

If you wait until after you have already eaten, the medication will not work as well. It is also important to drink plenty of water while taking this, as this will help to flush the medication through your system. 

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aciphex

Scientific Name:

Rabeprazole

Other Names:

Rabeprazole, Pariet, Parit

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

100, 28, 84, 90

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated), Tablet, Delayed Release Tablet