Order Lotensin (Benazepril) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lotensin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lotensin10mg84$70.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Benazepril Benazepril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Benazepril5mg90$57.00Add To Cart
Benazepril10mg90$65.00Add To Cart
Benazepril20mg90$72.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Lotensin medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Lotensin choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Lotensin medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Lotensin from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Lotensin and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Lotensin from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Lotensin online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Lotensin, please see: Benazepril – Generic.

Lotensin is manufactured by Various Generic.

Lotensin is a drug designed to treat high blood pressure, also known as hypertension. Lotensin is part of a group of drugs called ACE inhibitors.

Keep Lotensin stored at room temperature and away from moisture or heat.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or may become pregnant as Lotensin can cause birth defects in the baby. Lotensin can pass into the breast milk and may cause harm to the baby. Let your doctor know about any other medical conditions you have. If you plan on having surgery of any kind let your surgeon know ahead of time if you are taking Lotensin.

Avoid the consumption of alcohol, and do not use salt substitutes or potassium supplements while using Lotensin. Drink 6 to 8 glasses of water every day while taking Lotensin.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lotensin as your doctor prescribed it to you. Take Lotensin with a full glass of water. Lotensin may be taken with or without food. While taking Lotensin, make sure you drink 6 to 8 glasses of water every day.

Avoid taking this medication if you are allergic to Lotensin or any other ACE inhibitor. Lotensin may not be right for you if you suffer from: kidney disease; liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; swelling, rapid weight gain; or jaundice. Less serious side effects include: cough; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; nausea, constipation; or mild skin itching or rash.

Lotensin | Benazepril | Lotensin | Benazepril

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lotensin

Scientific Name:

Benazepril

Other Names:

Benazepril, Cibacen Divitab

Strength(s):

20mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet