Order Visken (Pindolol) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Visken

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Visken5mg90$70.00Add To Cart
Visken10mg100$150.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Pindolol Pindolol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Pindolol5mg100$43.00Add To Cart
Pindolol10mg100$64.00Add To Cart
Pindolol15mg100$101.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Visken medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Visken choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Visken medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Visken from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Visken and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Visken from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Visken online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Visken, please see: Pindolol – Generic.

Visken is manufactured by Teva.

Visken is used to treat hypertension (high blood pressure) by affecting the heart and circulation. Visken is in a group of drugs called beta-blockers.

Store Visken at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Tell your doctor if you have bronchitis, emphysema, diabetes, heart disease, congestive heart failure, slow heart rate, coronary artery disease, low blood pressure, liver or kidney disease, depression, or a thyroid disorder before taking Visken. This medication is not expected to harm an unborn baby. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan on becoming pregnant while taking Visken. Do not take Visken without telling your doctor if you are breastfeeding a baby. Pindolol can pass into breast milk and harm a nursing baby

Visken can cause side effects that can affect your thinking or reaction time. Use caution when driving or doing anything that requires you to be alert. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non-prescription drugs that you are using before taking Visken. Some drugs can interact with this medicine and cause unwanted side effects.

Take Visken exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Do not take larger amounts of this medication than recommended for you. Visken is only part of a treatment program. You may also be required to follow a diet, exercise, and control your weight. Hypertension often has no symptoms or warning signs. You may not feel like you have high blood pressure but continue using your medicine as directed. To make sure that this medication is working, you will have to have your blood pressure checked on a regular basis. Do not skip doses or stop taking Visken suddenly without talking to your doctor. Stopping suddenly can make your condition worse and can cause serious life-threatening effects.

Do not use Visken if you are allergic to pindolol or if you have asthma, heart conditions, heart failure, or severe slow heart rate.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat. Call your doctor immediately if you experience any of these serious side effect

Less serious side effects include: decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; sleep problems; tired feeling; or anxiety and nervousness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Visken

Scientific Name:

Pindolol

Other Names:

Pindolol, Visken

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg, 15mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet