Order Norvasc (Amlodipine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Norvasc

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Norvasc5mg90$125.00Add To Cart
Norvasc10mg90$148.00Add To Cart
Norvasc2.5mg30$90.00Add To Cart
Norvasc2.5mg90$251.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Amlodipine Amlodipine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Amlodipine5mg28$49.00Add To Cart
Amlodipine5mg56$62.00Add To Cart
Amlodipine5mg84$85.00Add To Cart
Amlodipine10mg28$73.44Add To Cart
Amlodipine10mg84$115.00Add To Cart
Amlodipine2.5mg90$54.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Norvasc medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Norvasc choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Norvasc medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Norvasc from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Norvasc and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Norvasc from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Norvasc online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Norvasc, please see: Amlodipine – Generic.

Norvasc is manufactured by Cipla and Various Generic.

Norvasc medication is used to treat angina related chest pain and high blood pressure. Norvasc can be used alone or in conjunction with other medicines. Norvasc functions by acting as a calcium channel blocker. It relaxes (dilates) blood vessels. Lowers your blood pressure, and decreases your heart rate. The combination of these effects reduces the stress on the heart. Norvasc can also dilate coronary arteries which may increase blood flow to the heart.

Norvasc should be stored Norvasc between 59 and 86 degrees F (15 and 30 degrees C). It is important to store Norvasc away from light, moisture, and heat. Refrain from storing in the bathroom and be sure to keep it away from children and pets.

If you miss a dose, take the dose as soon as you remember unless it is relatively close to your next dose; in that case wait until the next scheduled dose. Do not take extra medication to catch up. If you think you have overdosed, seek medical attention immediately.

You may feel dizzy if you get up to fast from a lying or sitting position. Get up slowly to prevent this. Do not drink alcohol while taking Norvasc as it may negatively affect your blood pressure and increase the side effects.

Take Norvasc as prescribed by your doctor and follow the prescription closely. In addition: You can take Norvasc by orally with or without food. If you find that your stomach gets oupset, it is recommended to take Norvasc with food. Do not miss any doses and remember to continue to take Norvasc even if your symptoms improve.

Do not take Norvasc if you are allergic to any ingredients it contains. Ask your doctor if Norvasc is right for you.

Severe Norvasc side effects include: Severe allergic reactions (rash; hives; itching; bleeding, or swollen gums; worsening chest pain; yellowing of the eyes or skin; difficulty breathing; breathing; fast or irregular heartbeat; pounding in the chest; tightness in the chest; swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue); dark urine; difficulty swelling of feet or legs; tender.

Common Norvasc side effects include: Dizziness; drowsiness; muscle cramps; nausea; stomach pain fatigue; flushing; headache; weakness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Norvasc

Scientific Name:

Amlodipine, Amlodipine Besylate

Other Names:

Amlopres, Norvasc, Amlodipine, Amlogard

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 28, 56, 84, 30

Formulation:

Tablet