Order Lozol (Indapamide) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lozol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lozol2.5mg30$87.00Add To Cart
Lozol1.25mg90$73.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Indapamide Indapamide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Indapamide2.5mg100$60.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Lozol medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Lozol choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Lozol medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Lozol from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Lozol and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Lozol from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Lozol online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Lozol, please see: Indapamide – Generic.

Lozol is manufactured by Mylan Pharmaceutical.

Lozol is a type of drug called a diuretic, also known as a water pill, which helps to prevent the body from absorbing too much salt causing fluid retention. Lozol is used to treat fluid retention is patients with congestive heart failure as well as to treat high blood pressure .

Lozol should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lozol, tell your doctor if you are taking any other medications, or if you have liver disease, kidney disease, gout, lupus, diabetes, or an allergy to sulfa drugs. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor before taking Lozol.

While taking Lozol, avoid becoming overheated or dehydrated.

Patient Family Information  : Lozol should be taken exactly as prescribed by a healthcare provider. When taking Lozol, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you are unsure of how or when to take Lozol, contact your healthcare provider for further instruction. Do not stop taking this medication without a doctor’s consent, as hypertension has few identifiable symptoms.

If you have severe kidney disease or are unable to urinate, if you have severe liver disease, or if you have low potassium levels in your blood, using Lozol is not recommended. Do not use Lozol if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects include: dry mouth, thirst, nausea, vomiting; feeling weak, drowsy, restless, or light-headed; fast or uneven heartbeat; or muscle pain or weakness.

More common side effects include: dizziness; headache; or mild skin rash.

Lozol | Indapamide | Lozol | Indapamide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lozol

Scientific Name:

Indapamide

Other Names:

Indapamide, Lozide

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 1.25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet