Order Prinzide (Lisinopril/Hctz) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Lisinopril/Hctz Lisinopril/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lisinopril/Hctz10/12.5mg84$65.00Add To Cart
Lisinopril/Hctz
Dosage: 10/12.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $65.00

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Prinzide medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Prinzide choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Prinzide medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Prinzide from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Prinzide and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Prinzide from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Prinzide online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Prinzide, please see: Lisinopril/Hctz – Generic.

Prinzide is manufactured by Various Generic.

This medication is used to treat patients with congestive heart failure, high blood pressure (hypertension), and to improve survival after a patient has had a heart attack.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Prinzide (Lisinopril): if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you have liver or kidney disease; if you have diabetes, if you have a heart disease or congestive heart failure, and if you have a connective tissue disease (ie. Rheumatoid arthritis, Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, or scleroderma).

When taking Prinzide (Lisinopril), avoid alcohol because it can lower blood pressure and increase side effects of Prinzide (Lisinopril). Also, when taking Prinzide (Lisinopril), avoid potassium supplements or salt substitutes unless your doctor has instructed you to. While on this medication you may experience vomiting, heavy sweating, diarrhea. These are common symptoms and will cause you to become dehydrated leading to very low blood pressure, kidney failure, or electrolyte disorders. Make sure you are drinking plenty of water every day while on this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Patients taking Prinzide (Lisinopril) may have their dosage changed by their doctors occasionally to attain the best results. Take Prinzide (Lisinopril) with a full glass of water and with or without food. Regular doctor appointments for blood pressure tests and kidney and liver function tests will be required to ensure the medication is helping the condition. There are no symptoms for high blood pressure, continue taking this medication even if you feel fine. If you need surgery of any type, let your surgeon know ahead of time because you will need to stop taking the medication for a short period of time.

Do not use Prinzide (Lisinopril) if you are pregnant because it can birth defects to an unborn baby. During treatment, use an effective form of birth control. If you become pregnant while taking Prinzide (Lisinopril) stop taking the medication and let your doctor know immediately.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; chest pain; feeling light-headed, fainting; swelling, rapid weight gain; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; or tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats.

Common: Vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, upset stomach; cough; mild skin itching or rash; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; or depressed mood.

Other: None.

Prinzide | Lisinopril/Hctz | Prinzide | Lisinopril/Hctz

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prinzide

Scientific Name:

Lisinopril/Hctz, Lisinopril/HCTZ

Other Names:

Lisinopril/Hctz, Prinzide

Strength(s):

10/12.5mg, noDose

Quantities Available:

84, 1

Formulation:

Tablet