Order Mavik (Trandolapril) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Mavik

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mavik1mg84$92.00Add To Cart
Mavik2mg84$101.00Add To Cart
Mavik4mg84$123.00Add To Cart
Mavik0.5mg100$78.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Trandolapril Trandolapril

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Trandolapril2mg84$84.00Add To Cart
Trandolapril0.5mg84$69.00Add To Cart

Description

Mavik is an angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitor that is used to treat high blood pressure and prevent the development of cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.Mavik tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.Mavik should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When taking Mavik, follow the directions on your prescription label. Mavik can generally be taken with or without food. While taking Mavik, ensure that you drink plenty of water each day in order to remain hydrated. This medication should not be taken if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, or if you are allergic to any other angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitors. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, do not use this medication, as it can cause birth defects. Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have: kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease such as Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, scleroderma, or rheumatoid arthritis. In addition to this, inform your doctor if you are planning to breastfeed your baby.Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects associated with Mavik. Do not take any salt substitutes or potassium supplements without the advice of a doctor while taking Mavik.Severe side effects: feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; easy bruising or bleeding; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; or swelling, Common side effects: cough; muscle pain; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; sleep problems (insomnia); nausea, upset stomach; or mild skin itching or rash.Other: None.

Mavik is an angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitor that is used to treat high blood pressure and prevent the development of cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Mavik tablets should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have: kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); liver disease; heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; or a connective tissue disease such as Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, scleroderma, or rheumatoid arthritis. In addition to this, inform your doctor if you are planning to breastfeed your baby.

Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects associated with Mavik. Do not take any salt substitutes or potassium supplements without the advice of a doctor while taking Mavik.

Mavik should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When taking Mavik, follow the directions on your prescription label. Mavik can generally be taken with or without food. While taking Mavik, ensure that you drink plenty of water each day in order to remain hydrated.

This medication should not be taken if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, or if you are allergic to any other angiotensin converting enzyme inhibitors. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, do not use this medication, as it can cause birth defects.

Severe side effects: feeling light-headed, fainting; urinating less than usual, or not at all; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; easy bruising or bleeding; tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats; chest pain; or swelling,

Common side effects: cough; muscle pain; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; sleep problems (insomnia); nausea, upset stomach; or mild skin itching or rash.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mavik

Scientific Name:

Trandolapril

Other Names:

Gopten, Trandolapril

Strength(s):

0.5mg, 4mg, 2mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Capsule