Order Flomax (Tamsulosin) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Flomax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Flomax0.4mg30$19.10Add To Cart
Flomax0.4mg90$37.30Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tamsulosin Tamsulosin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tamsulosin0.4mg30$30.00Add To Cart
Tamsulosin0.4mg90$71.00Add To Cart

Description

Flomax (Tamsulosin) is a medication which is designed to help men with benign prostatic hyperplasia (enlarged prostate) and improve their urination. Flomax (Tamsulosin) is in a class of medications called alpha-adrenergic blockers. It acts by relaxing veins and arteries to ensure that blood can flow more easily through them. It also makes it easier to urinate by relaxing the muscles in the prostate and bladder neck. Flomax (Tamsulosin) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.Take Flomax (Tamsulosin) as prescribed by your doctor and according to your prescription. Do not take more Flomax (Tamsulosin) than recommended. Do not take Flomax (Tamsulosin) for longer than prescribed. Take Flomax (Tamsulosin) with a glass of water and swallow the capsule whole. Do not crush or chew the capsule. Take Flomax (Tamsulosin) once a day and 30 minutes after a meal. Aim to take Flomax (Tamsulosin) the same time daily. If you happen to miss several doses then contact your doctor before resuming taking Flomax (Tamsulosin) as you may need to restart your treatment.Avoid taking Flomax (Tamsulosin) if you are allergic to tamsulosin or if you are taking any other alpha adrenergic blockers such as alfusozin (Uroxatral), doxazosin (Cardura), prazosin (Minipress), or Terazosin (Hytrin). Tell your doctor if you are allergic to these medications or if you have prostate cancer before taking Flomax (Tamsulosin). Inform your surgeon that you are taking Flomax (Tamsulosin) if you plan on having cataract surgery. Be aware that Flomax (Tamsulosin) impairs your reaction times and judgment so be careful when you are driving or performing any tasks that require alertness. Also avoid consuming alcohol or sitting up to fast.Get medical attention immediately if you think that you have overdosed. Symptoms may include a fast heartbeat, cold or clammy skin, severe headache, feeling light-headed, or fainting.Serious Flomax (Tamsulosin) side effects include: penis erection that is painful or lasts 4 hours or longer; severe dizziness; or fainting. Get medical attention if you are having an allergic reaction which may have symptoms such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.Less serious Flomax (Tamsulosin) side effects may include: mild dizziness or drowsiness; sleep problems (insomnia); abnormal ejaculation, decreased sex drive; or runny or stuffy nose, sore throat.Other: None.

Flomax (Tamsulosin) is a medication which is designed to help men with benign prostatic hyperplasia (enlarged prostate) and improve their urination. Flomax (Tamsulosin) is in a class of medications called alpha-adrenergic blockers. It acts by relaxing veins and arteries to ensure that blood can flow more easily through them. It also makes it easier to urinate by relaxing the muscles in the prostate and bladder neck.

Flomax (Tamsulosin) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Be aware that Flomax (Tamsulosin) impairs your reaction times and judgment so be careful when you are driving or performing any tasks that require alertness. Also avoid consuming alcohol or sitting up to fast.

Get medical attention immediately if you think that you have overdosed. Symptoms may include a fast heartbeat, cold or clammy skin, severe headache, feeling light-headed, or fainting.

Take Flomax (Tamsulosin) as prescribed by your doctor and according to your prescription. Do not take more Flomax (Tamsulosin) than recommended. Do not take Flomax (Tamsulosin) for longer than prescribed. Take Flomax (Tamsulosin) with a glass of water and swallow the capsule whole. Do not crush or chew the capsule. Take Flomax (Tamsulosin) once a day and 30 minutes after a meal. Aim to take Flomax (Tamsulosin) the same time daily. If you happen to miss several doses then contact your doctor before resuming taking Flomax (Tamsulosin) as you may need to restart your treatment.

Avoid taking Flomax (Tamsulosin) if you are allergic to tamsulosin or if you are taking any other alpha adrenergic blockers such as alfusozin (Uroxatral), doxazosin (Cardura), prazosin (Minipress), or Terazosin (Hytrin). Tell your doctor if you are allergic to these medications or if you have prostate cancer before taking Flomax (Tamsulosin). Inform your surgeon that you are taking Flomax (Tamsulosin) if you plan on having cataract surgery.

Serious Flomax (Tamsulosin) side effects include: penis erection that is painful or lasts 4 hours or longer; severe dizziness; or fainting. Get medical attention if you are having an allergic reaction which may have symptoms such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Less serious Flomax (Tamsulosin) side effects may include: mild dizziness or drowsiness; sleep problems (insomnia); abnormal ejaculation, decreased sex drive; or runny or stuffy nose, sore throat.

Other: None.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Flomax

Scientific Name:

Tamsulosin

Other Names:

Flomax MR, Tamsulosin

Strength(s):

0.4mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

ER Capsule