Order Betapace (Sotalol) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Betapace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Betapace80mg90$72.00Add To Cart
Betapace
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $72.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Sotalol Sotalol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Sotalol80mg84$49.00Add To Cart
Sotalol120mg90$66.00Add To Cart
Sotalol160mg84$67.00Add To Cart
Sotalol
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $49.00
Sotalol
Dosage: 120mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $66.00
Sotalol
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $67.00

Description

Betapace is a medication used to help keep the heart beating normally in those with heart rhythm disorders of the ventricles. Betapace may also be used in those with ventricular tachycardia.Keep at room temperature and protect from heat and moisture.Always take Betapace exactly as your doctor has shown you. Your first few doses of Betapace should be taken inside of a hospital where healthcare professionals are able to monitor your heart in case a serious side effect occurs. Take Betapace with a full glass of water and at the same time every day.Avoid the use of Betapace if you are allergic to sotalol or if you have: asthma; certain heart condition, especially “AV block”; a history of “Long QT syndrome”; or severe or uncontrolled congestive heart failure.If you need to have surgery you may be required to stop taking Betapace. Let your doctor or dentist know that you are taking Betapace before having surgery or dental work. Let your doctor know if you have any of the following conditions: breathing problems such as bronchitis or emphysema; a history of heart disease or congestive heart failure; diabetes; kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; an electrolyte imbalance such as low levels of potassium or magnesium in your blood; or if you have recently had a heart attack. Although Betapace is not expected to harm an unborn baby, it can pass into the breast milk and may harm a nursing child. Talk with your doctor if you are pregnant, may become pregnant or are breast-feeding.Do not take an antacid within 2 hours before or after taking Betapace. Do not use antacids without your doctor’s recommendation. Antacids contain different medicine and some may make it more difficult for your body to absorb Betapace.Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; fast or pounding heartbeat, chest pain, shortness of breath; feeling light-headed, fainting; slow heartbeat; unusual sweating, increased thirst; or swelling, rapid weight gain. Less severe side effects may include: mild diarrhea, nausea, vomiting; headache; sleep problems; or tired feeling.Other: None.

Patient Family Information  :

Sever Side Effects :

Betapace | Sotalol | Betapace | Sotacor

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Betapace

Scientific Name:

Sotalol

Other Names:

Sotacor, Sotalol

Strength(s):

80mg, 160mg, 120mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84

Formulation:

Tablet