Order Benicar (Olmesartan Medoxomil) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Benicar

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Benicar10mg28$48.00Add To Cart
Benicar10mg84$124.00Add To Cart
Benicar20mg28$52.00Add To Cart
Benicar20mg84$139.00Add To Cart
Benicar40mg28$49.00Add To Cart
Benicar40mg84$128.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Olmesartan Medoxomil Olmesartan Medoxomil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Olmesartan Medoxomil10mg28$29.00Add To Cart
Olmesartan Medoxomil10mg84$69.00Add To Cart
Olmesartan Medoxomil20mg28$34.00Add To Cart
Olmesartan Medoxomil20mg84$75.00Add To Cart
Olmesartan Medoxomil40mg84$77.00Add To Cart

Description

Benicar/Olmesartan is a medication used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension). It is sometimes prescribed with other blood pressure medications. This medication works by keeping blood vessels from narrowing, which improves blood flow helping kidneys to eliminate the extra fluid.Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.How much medicine you take and how often you take it depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. Take this medicine exactly as directed by your health care provider. This medicine may be taken with or without meals. Continue taking Benicar/Olmesartan even when you feel fine. There are no symptoms to high blood pressure.Do not take Benicar/Olmesartan in larger amounts or for longer than recommended by your doctor. Do not take this medication if you are pregnant, speak to your doctor first. Do not take Benicar/Olmesartan if you are allergic to olmesartan.Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have kidney disease, liver disease, congestive heart failure, or if you are dehydrated.Your blood pressure will need to be checked by your doctor on a regular basis to ensure the medication is helping your condition. Do not miss any scheduled appointments.Most severe: Feeling like you might pass out; painful or difficult urination; urinating less than usual or not at all; chest pain, fast heart rate; swelling in your hands or feet; or slow heart rate, weak pulse, tingly feeling.Most common: Runny or stuffy nose, sore throat, cough; joint pain; back pain; stomach pain, diarrhea; headache dizziness; mild itching or skin rash; weakness; or increased sweating.Other: None.

Benicar/Olmesartan is a medication used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension). It is sometimes prescribed with other blood pressure medications. This medication works by keeping blood vessels from narrowing, which improves blood flow helping kidneys to eliminate the extra fluid.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription medicine, nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have kidney disease, liver disease, congestive heart failure, or if you are dehydrated.

Your blood pressure will need to be checked by your doctor on a regular basis to ensure the medication is helping your condition. Do not miss any scheduled appointments.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depends on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. Take this medicine exactly as directed by your health care provider. This medicine may be taken with or without meals. Continue taking Benicar/Olmesartan even when you feel fine. There are no symptoms to high blood pressure.

Do not take Benicar/Olmesartan in larger amounts or for longer than recommended by your doctor. Do not take this medication if you are pregnant, speak to your doctor first. Do not take Benicar/Olmesartan if you are allergic to olmesartan.

Most severe: Feeling like you might pass out; painful or difficult urination; urinating less than usual or not at all; chest pain, fast heart rate; swelling in your hands or feet; or slow heart rate, weak pulse, tingly feeling.

Most common: Runny or stuffy nose, sore throat, cough; joint pain; back pain; stomach pain, diarrhea; headache dizziness; mild itching or skin rash; weakness; or increased sweating.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Benicar

Scientific Name:

Olmesartan Medoxomil

Other Names:

Olmetec, Olmesartan

Strength(s):

10mg, 40mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet, Tablet