Order Toprol XL (Metoprolol Tartrate Extended Release) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Toprol XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended ReleaseTablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Toprol XL25mg100$63.00Add To Cart
Toprol XL50mg100$75.00Add To Cart
Toprol XL100mg100$75.00Add To Cart
Toprol XL200mg90$271.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Metoprolol Tartrate Extended Release Metoprolol Tartrate Extended Release

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended ReleaseTablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Metoprolol Succinate25mg90$47.90Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate50mg100$38.00Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate100mg100$69.00Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate12.5mg100$56.00Add To Cart
Metoprolol Succinate200mg90$97.00Add To Cart

Description

Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate is a medication used to treat high blood pressure, angina pectoris, and heart attack. This medication works by decreasing the force and rate of heart contractions which reduces the demand for oxygen and lowers blood pressure. Doctors also prescribe Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate for patients with aggressive behavior, prevention of migraine headaches, and relief of temporary anxiety.Store in room temperature. Protect from moisture and light (use a tightly closed container to keep away from light).How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Take Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate with food or immediately after a meal. Do not stop taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate even if you are feeling better.Do not take Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate if you have slow heartbeat; if you have certain heart irregularities; if you have low blood pressure, inadequate output from the heart, or heart failure.Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you have a history of congestive heart failure.Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate is used to keep high blood pressure under control, it does not cure it. Do not stop taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate even if you feel better. Blood pressure gradually decreases over time as you continue taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate , it may take several weeks before Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate will be most effective. This medication will cause you to become drowsy or less alert. Avoid driving, operating dangerous machinery, or participating in any hazardous activity that requires full mental alertness until you know how your body responds to the medication.Most severe: If there is any noticeable change that develops or change in intensity, notify the doctor right away.Most common: Depression, diarrhea, dizziness, itching, rash, shortness of breath, slow heartbeat, tiredness.Other: None.

Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate is a medication used to treat high blood pressure, angina pectoris, and heart attack. This medication works by decreasing the force and rate of heart contractions which reduces the demand for oxygen and lowers blood pressure. Doctors also prescribe Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate for patients with aggressive behavior, prevention of migraine headaches, and relief of temporary anxiety.

Store in room temperature. Protect from moisture and light (use a tightly closed container to keep away from light).

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you have a history of congestive heart failure.

Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate is used to keep high blood pressure under control, it does not cure it. Do not stop taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate even if you feel better. Blood pressure gradually decreases over time as you continue taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate , it may take several weeks before Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate will be most effective. This medication will cause you to become drowsy or less alert. Avoid driving, operating dangerous machinery, or participating in any hazardous activity that requires full mental alertness until you know how your body responds to the medication.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Take Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate with food or immediately after a meal. Do not stop taking Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate even if you are feeling better.

Do not take Toprol XL/Metoprolol Succinate if you have slow heartbeat; if you have certain heart irregularities; if you have low blood pressure, inadequate output from the heart, or heart failure.

Most severe: If there is any noticeable change that develops or change in intensity, notify the doctor right away.

Most common: Depression, diarrhea, dizziness, itching, rash, shortness of breath, slow heartbeat, tiredness.

Other: None.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Toprol XL

Scientific Name:

Metoprolol Tartrate Extended Release, Metoprolol Succinate

Other Names:

Beloc Zok, Metocard XL, Saneloc, Prolomet XL, Betaloc CR, Supermet XL

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg, 100mg, 12.5mg, 200mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Scored ER Tablet, Extended ReleaseTablet