Order Effient (Prasugrel) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Effient

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Effient5mg28$128.00Add To Cart
Effient5mg84$350.00Add To Cart
Effient10mg28$104.00Add To Cart
Effient10mg56$197.75Add To Cart
Effient10mg84$294.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Prasugrel Prasugrel

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Prasugrel5mg100$178.20Add To Cart
Prasugrel10mg100$208.00Add To Cart

Description

Effient is used to keep your blood platelets from clotting. This medication is used in people who have acute coronary syndrome or people with specific heart or blood disorders. Store Effient at room temperature away from heat and moisture. Keep the tablets in their original container with the moisture absorbent packet provided.Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Always swallow the pill whole. If you experience unstoppable bleeding, seek immediate medical attention. If you have allergies to prasugrel or have active bleeding such as a stomach ulcer do not take this medication. If you have a history of a stroke do not use this medication. If you are planning to have surgery while using this medication, inform your surgeon prior to the surgery that you are using Effient. If you have a bleeding disorder, a stomach ulcer, severe liver disease, or recently had heart bypass surgery inform your doctor of these conditions before using Effient. This medication may cause bleeding in the body (ex: in your stomach or intestines). If you have symptoms of weakness or dizziness, or experience black or bloody feces seek medical attention. Severe: Unusual bleeding (nosebleeds, unstoppable bleeding), pale skin, fever, easy bruising, jaundice, unexpected vaginal bleeding, feeling very weak or dizzy, blood in your urine or feces, coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds, chestLess serious Mild headache or dizziness, back pain, minor chest pain, cough, nausea, or tired feeling.Other: None.

Effient is used to keep your blood platelets from clotting. This medication is used in people who have acute coronary syndrome or people with specific heart or blood disorders.

Store Effient at room temperature away from heat and moisture. Keep the tablets in their original container with the moisture absorbent packet provided.

If you are planning to have surgery while using this medication, inform your surgeon prior to the surgery that you are using Effient. If you have a bleeding disorder, a stomach ulcer, severe liver disease, or recently had heart bypass surgery inform your doctor of these conditions before using Effient.

This medication may cause bleeding in the body (ex: in your stomach or intestines). If you have symptoms of weakness or dizziness, or experience black or bloody feces seek medical attention.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Always swallow the pill whole. If you experience unstoppable bleeding, seek immediate medical attention.

If you have allergies to prasugrel or have active bleeding such as a stomach ulcer do not take this medication. If you have a history of a stroke do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Unusual bleeding (nosebleeds, unstoppable bleeding), pale skin, fever, easy bruising, jaundice, unexpected vaginal bleeding, feeling very weak or dizzy, blood in your urine or feces, coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds, chest

Less serious Mild headache or dizziness, back pain, minor chest pain, cough, nausea, or tired feeling.

Other: None.

Effient | Prasugrel | Effient | Efient

Additional information

Drug Name:

Effient

Scientific Name:

Prasugrel

Other Names:

Efient, Prax, Effient

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100, 28, 56

Formulation:

Tablet