Order Prometrium (Progesterone) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Prometrium

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Soft Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Prometrium100mg90$111.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Progesterone Progesterone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prolonged Release Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Progesterone100mg100$225.00Add To Cart
Progesterone200mg100$129.00Add To Cart
Progesterone400mg90$232.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Prometrium medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Prometrium choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Prometrium medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Prometrium from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Prometrium and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Prometrium from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Prometrium online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Prometrium, please see: Progesterone – Generic.

Prometrium is manufactured by Cipla,Sun Pharma and Walter Bushnel.

Prometrium is a medication that is used to cause menstrual periods in women who have not reached menopause, but are not having periods as a result of a lack of progesterone. Prometrium is also used to prevent overgrowth in the lining of the uterus in postmenopausal women who are having estrogen hormone replacement therapy.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture, heat, and light.

Prometrium can cause side effects that impair your thinking or reactions. Be careful if you drive or do anything that requires you to be awake and alert. Prometrium should not be used in the prevention of heart disease or dementia as this medication may actually increase the risk of developing these conditions. Talk to your doctor if you have any of the following conditions: heart disease, circulation problems; risk factors for coronary artery disease; migraines; asthma; kidney disease; seizures or epilepsy; a history of depression; or diabetes. Do not take Prometrium without your doctor’s consent if you are pregnant. Use effective forms of birth control while taking Prometrium.

Prometrium may cause side effects that impair your thinking or reactions. Use caution when driving or participating in any potentially dangerous activities.

Always follow the directions your doctor has given to you when taking Prometrium. Be sure to follow the exact dose schedule your doctor has given to you. Take the pill form of Prometrium with a full glass of water. If you are using the cream version of Prometrium, apply to your skin as you have been shown. If you are receiving an injection or Prometrium, your doctor, nurse, or other healthcare provider will give you this injection.

Avoid the use of Prometrium if you have: a history of breast cancer; abnormal vaginal bleeding that a doctor has not checked; liver disease; if you are pregnant; or if you have had a stroke, heart attack, or blood clot within the past year. Do not use Prometrium if you are allergic to peanuts as some forms of this medication may contain peanut oil.

Serious side effects may include: sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, pain behind the eyes, problems with vision, speech, or balance; fast or pounding heartbeats; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain s

Less serious side effects may include: mild nausea, diarrhea, bloating, stomach cramps; dizziness, spinning sensation; hot flashes; mild headache; joint pain; brain pain or tenderness; cough; acne or increased hair growth; changes in weight; or vaginal it

Other: None

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prometrium

Scientific Name:

Progesterone

Other Names:

Microgest, Endogest, Utrogestan, Susten

Strength(s):

400mg, 100mg, 200mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Soft Gel Capsule, Soft Gel Capsules, Soft Capsule, Prolonged Release Capsule