Order Casodex (Bicalutamide) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Casodex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Casodex50mg28$224.00Add To Cart
Casodex50mg84$625.40Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Bicalutamide Bicalutamide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Bicalutamide50mg84$199.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Casodex medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Casodex choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Casodex medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Casodex from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Casodex and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Casodex from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Casodex online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Casodex, please see: Bicalutamide – Generic.

Casodex is manufactured by Accord.

Casodex is an anti-androgen which works by preventing the actions of these androgens which are certain male hormones. Casodex is used in conjunction with another hormone to help treat prostate cancer.

Keep Casodex stored at room temperature and away from heat or moisture.

Schedule regular tests for your liver, prostate, and blood. Do not start taking Casodex if you have not begun the other parts of your prostate cancer treatment. Women and children should never take Casodex. Casodex can cause birth defects in women who may have accidentally made contact with Casodex. Your doctor will discuss further details about restrictions on things like food and exercise.

Casodex can cause birth defects in women who may have accidentally made contact with Casodex.

Patient Family Information  : Take Casodex exactly as it was prescribed to you. Casodex is taken either through injection or from a tiny chip that is implanted under the skin. Schedule regular blood tests, and regular tests to determine that your prostate and liver are functioning properly.

Talk to your doctor about liver disease, diabetes, or any other serious illness. Do not take Casodex if you have not started the other parts of your prostate cancer treatment. Do not take Casodex if you stat to experience any of the serious side effects. Women and Children should never take Casodex.

Sever Side Effects : Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. Serious side effects include: chest pain, cough or trouble breathing; feeling short of breath, even with mild exertion; swelling in your hands or feet; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding; blood in your urine; or nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, itching, dark urine, clay-colored stools, and jaundice. Some less serious side effects include: hot flashes; breast pain or swelling; weakness, dizziness; back pain, pelvic pain, joint or muscle pain; increased nighttime urination; upset stomach, vomiting, diarrhea or constipation; weight changes; impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm; dizziness, headache; or sore throat, runny nose or other cold symptoms.

Casodex | Bicalutamide | Casodex | Bicalutamide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Casodex

Scientific Name:

Bicalutamide

Other Names:

Bicalutamide, Casodex, Cosudex

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28

Formulation:

Tablet