Order Activella (Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Activella

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Activella1/0.5mg84$88.00Add To Cart
Activella0.5/0.1mg84$238.00Add To Cart
Activella
Dosage: 1/0.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $88.00
Activella
Dosage: 0.5/0.1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $238.00

Description

Activella is a medication used to treat moderate to severe symptoms of menopause. It may also be used to prevent osteoporosis in certain women after menopause. Keep at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.Always follow your doctor’s directions when taking Activella. Take Activella by mouth, with or without food. When you start a new dispenser of Activella, turn the inner disk so the current day of the week is lined up with the little plastic tab. Take the first tablet, pull the plastic tab up and break it off. Tip the tablet out of the dispenser. Every day after that, turn the outer dial one space clockwise, as shown by the arrow. Maintain a regular schedule in order to receive the full benefit of the medication.Avoid the use of Activella if: you are allergic to any ingredient in the medication; you are pregnant or think you may become pregnant; you have liver problems, undiagnosed abnormal vaginal bleeding, or estrogen-dependent growths; you have a history of blood clots or breast cancer; you have had recent bleeding in the brain, stroke, heart attack, or other serious blood vessel problems.Make sure to tell your doctor of any medical condition you have especially if: you are pregnant planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding; you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances; you have had your uterus removed, or you have a history of endometrial, cervical, or vaginal cancer; endometriosis; growths in the uterus; uterine fibroids; abnormal mammograms; or lumps in the breast; you have a history of asthma, kidney problems, heart problems, high blood pressure, blood vessel problems, heart attack, stroke, high cholesterol or lipid levels, diabetes, depression, dementia, gallbladder problems, or pancreas problems; you have high or low blood calcium levels or a history of cancer, growths in the liver, lupus, blood problems, migraine headaches, seizures, thyroid problems, or vision loss; you have a history of fluid retention or tobacco use, or if you are very overweight; a member of your family has ever had a blood clot; you have a history of jaundice caused by pregnancy or estrogen use; or you will be confined to a bed or chair for an extended period of time.Activella may increase the risk of a stroke, heart attack, blood clots, high blood pressure, or similar problems. These risks may increase if you smoke. Let your doctor or dentist know in advance that you are taking Activella if you receive any medical or dental care, emergency care, or surgery. Activella should be discontinued at least 4 to 6 weeks before surgery or any time you will be confined to a bed or chair for a long period of time. Maintain the diet and exercise program you have been given. Activella may cause dark patches on your face. Exposure to the sun may cause these patches to grow darker. If you wear contact lenses and develop problems with them or your vision, contact a doctor immediately. Patients with diabetes must check their blood sugar levels closely, as Activella may affect blood sugar levels. Activella may interfere with certain lab tests, make sure the doctor or lab personnel that are testing you know that you are taking Activella. Activella should not be used in children as the safety and effectiveness has not yet been confirmed for this age group. Do not take Activella if you are pregnant, or may become pregnant. Activella has been found in breast milk and the potential risks of breast-feeding should be discussed with your doctor.Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction; calf or leg pain, swelling, or tenderness; chest pain; confusion; discharge from the nipples; fainting; irregular heartbeat; lumps in the breast; mental or mood changes; numbness of an arm or legLess severe side effects may include: back pain; breast tenderness or pain; headache; mild hair loss; nausea; stomach cramps, bloa

Patient Family Information  :

Sever Side Effects :

Activella | Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate | Activella | Activelle LD

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Activella

Scientific Name:

Estradiol/Norethindrone Acetate

Other Names:

Activelle LD, Activelle

Strength(s):

0.5/0.1mg, 1/0.5mg

Quantities Available:

84

Formulation:

Tablet