Order Zanaflex (Tizanidine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Tizanidine Tizanidine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tizanidine2mg100$60.00Add To Cart
Tizanidine4mg100$86.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Zanaflex medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Zanaflex choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Zanaflex medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Zanaflex from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Zanaflex and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Zanaflex from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Zanaflex online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Zanaflex, please see: Tizanidine – Generic.

Zanaflex is manufactured by Apotex and Sun Pharma.

Zanaflex is a medication for the treatment of spasticity by relaxing muscle tone temporarily.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

You may experience withdrawal symptoms, such as dizziness, fast heart rate, tremors, anxiety, and increased spasticity when you stop using Zanaflex. Talk to your doctor before you stop taking Zanaflex. Before taking Zanaflex tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs or if you have liver disease, kidney disease, high or low blood pressure, or a history of “Long QT syndrome.” Let your doctor know if you are or may become pregnant or if you are breast-feeding as Zanaflex can harm an unborn child and may pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child.

Zanaflex can cause side effects that may impair your thinking or reactions. Be cautious when participating in any activities that may become dangerous. Get up slowly if you are lying or sitting down as Zanaflex may cause dizziness. Cold or allergy medication, narcotic pain medicine, sleeping pills, other muscle relaxers, and medications for seizures, depression or anxiety can add to the sleepiness cause by Zanaflex. Avoid the consumption of alcohol as it may increase side effects.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Zanaflex exactly as your doctor has directed you to do so. Take Zanaflex with a full glass of water. Zanaflex will be most noticeable between 1 and 6 hours after you have taken it. Zanaflex should only be taken for daily activities that require relief from muscle spasticity. Generally, you can take up to three doses a day, but you should allow 6-8 hours to pass between doses.

Do not take Zanaflex if you are taking the antidepressant fluvoxamine (Luvox), or the antibiotic ciprofloxacin (Cipro). Do not use Zanaflex at a time when muscle tone is needed to assure safe balance and movement for certain activities. Do not take more than three doses in the span of 24 hours as this may damage your liver.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: feeling light-headed, fainting, slow heart rate; hallucinations, confusion, unusual thoughts or behavior; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, and clay colored stools, jaundice; or burning or pai

Less severe side effects can include: drowsiness or dizziness; feeling anxious or nervous; numbness or tingling; stomach pain, diarrhea, constipation, vomiting; fever; dry mouth; muscle weakness, back pain; increased muscle tone or spasms; or sweating or

Other: None.

Zanaflex | Tizanidine | Zanaflex | Tizanidine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zanaflex

Scientific Name:

Tizanidine

Other Names:

Tizanidine, Tizan

Strength(s):

4mg, 2mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet