Order Tricor (Fenofibrate Micronized) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Tricor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nanocrystallized Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Tricor48mg30$41.00Add To Cart
Tricor48mg60$66.00Add To Cart
Tricor48mg90$92.00Add To Cart
Tricor145mg30$59.00Add To Cart
Tricor145mg90$155.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fenofibrate Micronized Fenofibrate Micronized

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Nanocrystallized Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized48mg30$52.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Nanocrystallized48mg90$128.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized54mg90$130.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized67mg100$83.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized134mg90$180.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized145mg100$113.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized160mg100$91.00Add To Cart
Fenofibrate Micronized200mg84$126.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Tricor medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Tricor choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Tricor medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Tricor from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Tricor and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Tricor from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Tricor online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Tricor, please see: Fenofibrate Micronized – Generic.

Tricor is manufactured by Apotex,Cipla,Sandoz,Usv Ltd. and Various Generic.

Tricor is a medication that can treat high cholesterol and high triglyceride levels in the blood stream which can reduce the risk of clogged arteries (atherosclerosis). It does this by lowering the triglyceride levels by having the liver produce less triglycerides.

Tricor should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature in the original package.

While taking Tricor, do not drink alcohol as it may harm your liver.

Do not take Tricor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Follow your Doctor’s instructions as well as the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Take each dose of Tricor with water, with or without food. Some particular brands of fenofibrate are better absorbed with meals. If the tablet has been chipped or broken, do not take it. If you are taking other medication, take it at least 1 hour after taking Tricor or 4 to 6 hours before taking Tricor. Do not take other medication at the same time as Tricor. Schedule routine visits with your doctor to track your progress and blood.

Do not take Tricor if you have: hepatitis or cirrhosis of the liver; severe kidney disease; or gallbladder disease. Also be sure to tell your doctor if you have: liver disease; kidney disease; hypothyroidism (an underactive thyroid gland); or diabetes.

Severe Tricor side effects include (seek medical attention): severe stomach pain; nausea, vomiting; unusual weakness; or fever.

Less serious Tricor side effects include: joint pain; indigestion; bloating or gas; or a rash.

It should be noted that in some rare cases, Tricor can affect your muscles. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any unusual muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if accompanied by fever or flu-like feeling.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tricor

Scientific Name:

Fenofibrate Micronized

Other Names:

Fenolip

Strength(s):

145mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet