Order Starlix (Nateglimide) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Starlix

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Starlix60mg84$96.00Add To Cart
Starlix120mg84$74.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Nateglimide Nateglimide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nateglimide60mg100$57.00Add To Cart
Nateglimide120mg100$61.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Starlix medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Starlix choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Starlix medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Starlix from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Starlix and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Starlix from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Starlix online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Starlix, please see: Nateglimide – Generic.

Starlix is manufactured by Glenmark and Healtheon.

Starlix is a prescription medication that is used to monitor blood sugar levels. Starlix is used to effectively treat type 2 (non-insulin) diabetes by improving your body’s response to the insulin that is created by your pancreas.

Starlix tablets should be stored in an air tight container at room temperature.

Starlix is often only a component in treatment planning, which will involve a regulation of diet, weight control and exercise. If your doctor has planned a similar treatment program, be sure to follow it, as changing your program routines will affect your blood sugar.

Talk to your doctor before taking Starlix if you have liver disease or gout. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby, so tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. If you are breast feeding a baby, tell your doctor before taking Starlix as this medication may have harmful effects.

Patient Family Information  : Starlix should be taken in accordance to your doctor’s prescription. When taking Starlix, follow the directions listed on your prescription. Starlix tablets are generally taken three times a day before each meal. Dosages of Starlix are often based on several treatment factors including weight control, diet and exercise.

Starlix should not be taken if you have allergies to nateglinide, if you have type 1 diabetes or if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include seizures, or jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes). Tell your doctor if you experience these side effects.

Less serious side effects include runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, cough, cold or flu symptoms; diarrhea, nausea; back pain; dizziness; or joint pain or stiffness.

Starlix | Nateglimide | Starlix | Glinate

Additional information

Drug Name:

Starlix

Scientific Name:

Nateglimide

Other Names:

Glinate, Starlix

Strength(s):

120mg, 60mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet