Order Zocor (Simvastatin) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Zocor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Zocor5mg90$107.00Add To Cart
Zocor10mg30$105.00Add To Cart
Zocor20mg90$155.00Add To Cart
Zocor40mg90$179.00Add To Cart
Zocor80mg84$240.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Simvastatin Simvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Simvastatin10mg28$24.00Add To Cart
Simvastatin10mg84$53.00Add To Cart
Simvastatin20mg90$54.00Add To Cart
Simvastatin40mg84$65.00Add To Cart
Simvastatin40mg90$99.00Add To Cart
Simvastatin80mg84$76.00Add To Cart

Description

Zocor (Simvastatin) is used to lower cholesterol. It works by blocking the production of cholesterol in the body. This medication reduces low-density lipoprotein (LDL) cholesterol and the total cholesterol in the blood preventing heart disease, arteries from hardening, and conditions that can result in heart attack, stroke and vascular disease. Zocor (Simvastatin) is part of a complete treatment program including diet, exercise, and weight control. Follow these routines very closely.This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, light and heat.Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take the medication with a full glass of water (8 ounces) in the evening with an evening meal or at bedtime. If you are prescribed to take this medication several times a day, take Zocor (Simvastatin) with meals. Your blood and liver will need to be tested to ensure the medication is helping your condition. It is important to go to your doctor appointments. In rare cases, patients taking Simvastatin has developed a condition resulting in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue leading to kidney failure. If you notice any unexplained muscle pain or tenderness, muscle weakness, fever or flu symptoms, and dark colored urine, notify your doctor immediately. Your doctor may need you to take Zocor (Simvastatin) on a long-term basis if you have high cholesterol. Do not take Zocor (Simvastatin) if you are allergic to Zocor (Simvastatin) or any other drug, pregnant or breastfeeding, or have liver disease. When taking Zocor (Simvastatin) avoid eating foods that are high in fat or cholesterol as part of your diet plan. Also avoid drinking alcohol because it can raise triglyceride levels and may damage the liver. Let your doctor know if you have diabetes, underactive thyroid, kidney disease, or a muscle disorder. Also, inform your doctor if you are taking any other prescription medication or over the counter medications, herbal products, vitamins, and minerals. Do not start taking a new medication without informing your doctor.Severe: Muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.Common: Mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.Other: None.

Zocor (Simvastatin) is used to lower cholesterol. It works by blocking the production of cholesterol in the body. This medication reduces low-density lipoprotein (LDL) cholesterol and the total cholesterol in the blood preventing heart disease, arteries from hardening, and conditions that can result in heart attack, stroke and vascular disease. Zocor (Simvastatin) is part of a complete treatment program including diet, exercise, and weight control. Follow these routines very closely.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep away from moisture, light and heat.

When taking Zocor (Simvastatin) avoid eating foods that are high in fat or cholesterol as part of your diet plan. Also avoid drinking alcohol because it can raise triglyceride levels and may damage the liver.

Let your doctor know if you have diabetes, underactive thyroid, kidney disease, or a muscle disorder. Also, inform your doctor if you are taking any other prescription medication or over the counter medications, herbal products, vitamins, and minerals. Do not start taking a new medication without informing your doctor.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take the medication with a full glass of water (8 ounces) in the evening with an evening meal or at bedtime. If you are prescribed to take this medication several times a day, take Zocor (Simvastatin) with meals. Your blood and liver will need to be tested to ensure the medication is helping your condition. It is important to go to your doctor appointments. In rare cases, patients taking Simvastatin has developed a condition resulting in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue leading to kidney failure. If you notice any unexplained muscle pain or tenderness, muscle weakness, fever or flu symptoms, and dark colored urine, notify your doctor immediately. Your doctor may need you to take Zocor (Simvastatin) on a long-term basis if you have high cholesterol.

Do not take Zocor (Simvastatin) if you are allergic to Zocor (Simvastatin) or any other drug, pregnant or breastfeeding, or have liver disease.

Severe: Muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common: Mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

Other: None.

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zocor

Scientific Name:

Simvastatin

Other Names:

Lipex, Simvastatin, Zocor

Strength(s):

40mg, 80mg, 20mg, 10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 84, 28, 30

Formulation:

Tablet