Order Viramune (Nevirapine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Viramune

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Viramune200mg60$400.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Nevirapine Nevirapine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nevirapine200mg60$57.00Add To Cart
Nevirapine200mg120$104.00Add To Cart

Description

Viramune, an antiviral medication, is used in the treatment of HIV by preventing the spread of HIV cells throughout the body.Keep Viramune at room temperature, protected from moisture and heat.Always take Viramune the exact way your doctor has prescribed. Take Viramune with a full glass of water. Viramune can be taken also with milk, a soft drink or food. Do not miss a dose and always refill your prescription before you run out. Do not use Viramune if you are allergic to nevirapine, or if you have moderate to severe liver disease. Do not use Viramune if you are breast-feeding. Women with HIV should not breast-feed at all as this may transfer the virus to the child. Viramune may cause very serious or even life-threatening side effects to the liver. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any of the following symptoms: skin rash, nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, low fever, dark urine, clay-colored stools, or jaundice. If you have missed your dose of medication for more than 7 days contact your doctor before taking your medication again. Try to take Viramune at the same time every day. Do not drink alcohol while taking nevirapine, as alcohol may increase the risk of liver damage. Do not have unprotected sex or share needles, razors, or toothbrushes. Viramune will not prevent you from transmitting HIV.Serious side effect may include: allergic reaction; fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice; fever, chills, body aches, flu syLess severe side effects can include: mild nausea, vomiting, or stomach pain; headache, tired feeling; or changes in the shape or location of body fat.Other: None.

Viramune, an antiviral medication, is used in the treatment of HIV by preventing the spread of HIV cells throughout the body.

Keep Viramune at room temperature, protected from moisture and heat.

Viramune may cause very serious or even life-threatening side effects to the liver. Contact your doctor immediately if you experience any of the following symptoms: skin rash, nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, low fever, dark urine, clay-colored stools, or jaundice. If you have missed your dose of medication for more than 7 days contact your doctor before taking your medication again. Try to take Viramune at the same time every day.

Do not drink alcohol while taking nevirapine, as alcohol may increase the risk of liver damage. Do not have unprotected sex or share needles, razors, or toothbrushes. Viramune will not prevent you from transmitting HIV.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Viramune the exact way your doctor has prescribed. Take Viramune with a full glass of water. Viramune can be taken also with milk, a soft drink or food. Do not miss a dose and always refill your prescription before you run out.

Do not use Viramune if you are allergic to nevirapine, or if you have moderate to severe liver disease. Do not use Viramune if you are breast-feeding. Women with HIV should not breast-feed at all as this may transfer the virus to the child.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effect may include: allergic reaction; fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice; fever, chills, body aches, flu sy

Less severe side effects can include: mild nausea, vomiting, or stomach pain; headache, tired feeling; or changes in the shape or location of body fat.

Other: None.

Viramune | Nevirapine | Viramune | Viramune

Additional information

Drug Name:

Viramune

Scientific Name:

Nevirapine

Other Names:

Viramune, Nevimune

Strength(s):

200mg

Quantities Available:

60, 120

Formulation:

Tablet