Order Folic Acid (Folate) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Folic Acid

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Folic Acid1mg90$29.00Add To Cart
Folic Acid1mg180$44.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Folate Folate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Folate5mg90$37.00Add To Cart

Description

Folic Acid is used to treat folic acid deficiency and megaloblastic anemia that is a result of folic acid defieciency.Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat. Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Take Folic Acid with a full glass of water every day.Do not large doses of folic acid because it will decrease the effects of phenytoin (Dilantin). During treatment with folic acid, a dose adjustment to phenytoin may be made by your doctor to prevent seizures.Before taking Centrum, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements. If a dose is missed, take it as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it’s almost time for your next dose, then resume to your regular dosing schedule.Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.Common: Abdominal distention, nausea, bitter or bad taste, flatulence, decreased appetite, difficulty concentrating, or insomnia.Other: None.

Folic Acid is used to treat folic acid deficiency and megaloblastic anemia that is a result of folic acid defieciency.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Centrum, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements.

If a dose is missed, take it as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it’s almost time for your next dose, then resume to your regular dosing schedule.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Take Folic Acid with a full glass of water every day.

Do not large doses of folic acid because it will decrease the effects of phenytoin (Dilantin). During treatment with folic acid, a dose adjustment to phenytoin may be made by your doctor to prevent seizures.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Abdominal distention, nausea, bitter or bad taste, flatulence, decreased appetite, difficulty concentrating, or insomnia.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Folic Acid

Scientific Name:

Folate

Other Names:

Folic Acid, Folvite

Strength(s):

1mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 180

Formulation:

Tablet