Order Diflucan (Fluconazole) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Diflucan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diflucan50mg28$189.00Add To Cart
Diflucan150mg4$80.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Fluconazole Fluconazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluconazole50mg40$67.00Add To Cart
Fluconazole150mg15$86.00Add To Cart

Description

Diflucan is an antifungal medication that is used in the treatment of infections that are caused by a fungus. These infections may occur all over the body in places, such as the mouth, throat, blood, bladder, lungs, esophagus, and genital area. Diflucan can be used to protect those with lowered immune systems (sometimes caused by cancer treatments or AIDS) from fungal infections.Keep Diflucan at room temperature and protect from heat and moisture. Always take Diflucan exactly as your doctor has shown you. The dosage will depend on the infection you have. Take Diflucan with a full glass of water. Shake the liquid medication before taking your dosage. Remember to use a measuring spoon to get an accurate dose.Diflucan should not be taken if you are allergic to the medication, or similar drugs. Do not use Diflucan if you are taking cisapride. Your doctor should be made aware if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding before you use Diflucan.Let your doctor know if you have liver disease, kidney disease, a heart rhythm disorder, or a personal or family history of “”Long QT syndrome.”” Tell your doctor if you’re pregnant, or are planning on becoming pregnant. Additionally, let your doctor know if you are breast-feeding. Make sure you remember to follow your doctor’s orders on food, beverage, and activity restrictions.Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; easy bruising or bleLess severe side effects may include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, or upset stomach; headache; dizziness; unusual or unpleasant taste in your mouth; or skin rash or itching.Other: None

Diflucan is an antifungal medication that is used in the treatment of infections that are caused by a fungus. These infections may occur all over the body in places, such as the mouth, throat, blood, bladder, lungs, esophagus, and genital area. Diflucan can be used to protect those with lowered immune systems (sometimes caused by cancer treatments or AIDS) from fungal infections.

Keep Diflucan at room temperature and protect from heat and moisture.

Let your doctor know if you have liver disease, kidney disease, a heart rhythm disorder, or a personal or family history of “”Long QT syndrome.”” Tell your doctor if you’re pregnant, or are planning on becoming pregnant. Additionally, let your doctor know if you are breast-feeding.

Make sure you remember to follow your doctor’s orders on food, beverage, and activity restrictions.

Always take Diflucan exactly as your doctor has shown you. The dosage will depend on the infection you have. Take Diflucan with a full glass of water. Shake the liquid medication before taking your dosage. Remember to use a measuring spoon to get an accurate dose.

Diflucan should not be taken if you are allergic to the medication, or similar drugs. Do not use Diflucan if you are taking cisapride. Your doctor should be made aware if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding before you use Diflucan.

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; easy bruising or ble

Less severe side effects may include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, or upset stomach; headache; dizziness; unusual or unpleasant taste in your mouth; or skin rash or itching.

Other: None

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diflucan

Scientific Name:

Fluconazole

Other Names:

Diflucan, Forcan, Flucan

Strength(s):

50mg, 150mg

Quantities Available:

28, 40, 4, 15

Formulation:

Hard Capsule, Tablet