Order Penlac Nail Lacquer (Ciclopirox) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Penlac Nail Lacquer

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Solution
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Penlac Nail Lacquer8%6g$90.99Add To Cart
Penlac Nail Lacquer8%12g$146.00Add To Cart
Penlac Nail Lacquer
Dosage: 8%
Quantity: 6g
Price: $90.99
Penlac Nail Lacquer
Dosage: 8%
Quantity: 12g
Price: $146.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ciclopirox Ciclopirox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Solution
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ciclopirox8%6g$82.00Add To Cart
Ciclopirox
Dosage: 8%
Quantity: 6g
Price: $82.00

Description

Penlac is a medication that is used in the treatment of nail infections that are caused by the fungus Trichophyton rubrum (ringworm of the nails).Keep at room temperature and protect from heat and light.Be sure to remove any loose nail material with clippers or a file before you begin treatment. Brush the medication over the entire surface of all affected nails once every day. Generally the best time for this is before going to bed. If possible, apply to the underside of the nail and the skin beneath it. Wait for approximately 30 seconds to allow the lacquer to dry before putting on your socks or stockings. Wait 8 hours before taking a bath or shower. Once every week, remove the lacquer with alcohol and trim away as much of the damaged nail as possible. Never apply Penlac while near an open flame.Avoid using Penlac if you are allergic to the medication.It may take 6 months of daily use of Penlac for symptoms to improve. Treatment generally lasts up to 48 weeks, and the infected nails may not always be completely clear when the treatment is finished.Keep Penlac away from the eyes and mucus membranes. Avoid any contact with the skin except the skin surrounding the immediate area of the damaged nail. If you have foot problems as a result of diabetes, trimming and removal of infected nails should be undertaken with caution. Do not use nail polish or any other cosmetic nail products on the treated nails. Make sure you doctor is aware if your immune system has been weakened by HIV infection, transplant treatments, therapy with steroids, or any other cause, or if you take epilepsy medication. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.Be sure to call your doctor immediately if the area of application shows any signs of increased irritation, such as redness, itching, burning, blistering, swelling, or oozing. Side effects may include: rash or redness around the nail. Other: None.

Penlac is a medication that is used in the treatment of nail infections that are caused by the fungus Trichophyton rubrum (ringworm of the nails).

Keep at room temperature and protect from heat and light.

It may take 6 months of daily use of Penlac for symptoms to improve. Treatment generally lasts up to 48 weeks, and the infected nails may not always be completely clear when the treatment is finished.

Keep Penlac away from the eyes and mucus membranes. Avoid any contact with the skin except the skin surrounding the immediate area of the damaged nail. If you have foot problems as a result of diabetes, trimming and removal of infected nails should be undertaken with caution. Do not use nail polish or any other cosmetic nail products on the treated nails. Make sure you doctor is aware if your immune system has been weakened by HIV infection, transplant treatments, therapy with steroids, or any other cause, or if you take epilepsy medication. Let your doctor know if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, or are breast-feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Be sure to remove any loose nail material with clippers or a file before you begin treatment. Brush the medication over the entire surface of all affected nails once every day. Generally the best time for this is before going to bed. If possible, apply to the underside of the nail and the skin beneath it. Wait for approximately 30 seconds to allow the lacquer to dry before putting on your socks or stockings. Wait 8 hours before taking a bath or shower. Once every week, remove the lacquer with alcohol and trim away as much of the damaged nail as possible. Never apply Penlac while near an open flame.

Avoid using Penlac if you are allergic to the medication.

Sever Side Effects : Be sure to call your doctor immediately if the area of application shows any signs of increased irritation, such as redness, itching, burning, blistering, swelling, or oozing.

Side effects may include: rash or redness around the nail.

Other: None.

Penlac Nail Lacquer | Ciclopirox | Penlac Nail Lacquer | Nibulen Tirnak Cilasi

Additional information

Drug Name:

Penlac Nail Lacquer

Scientific Name:

Ciclopirox

Other Names:

Nibulen Tirnak Cilasi, Ciclopirox Antifungal Nail Laquer

Strength(s):

8%

Quantities Available:

6g, 12g

Formulation:

Solution