Order Nizoral Cream (Ketoconazole) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Nizoral Cream

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Nizoral Cream2%30g$34.00Add To Cart
Nizoral Cream2%60g$59.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ketoconazole Ketoconazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ketoconazole2%30g$39.99Add To Cart
Ketoconazole2%90g$96.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Nizoral Cream medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Nizoral Cream choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Nizoral Cream medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Nizoral Cream from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Nizoral Cream and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Nizoral Cream from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Nizoral Cream online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Nizoral Cream, please see: Ketoconazole – Generic.

Nizoral Cream is manufactured by Taro Pharmaceutical.

This medication is used to treat fungal infections such as Athlete’s foot (tinea pedis; ringworm of the foot), ringworm of the body (tinea corporis); ringworm of the groin (tinea cruris; jock itch); seborrheic dermatitis, sun fungus (tinea versicolor, pityriasis versicolor), and yeast infection of the skin(cutaneous candidiasis).

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, direct light, and chldren. Do not freeze medicine. Discard any outdated medicine or any medicine that is no longer needed.

Before taking Nizoral Cream, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding.

When taking Nizoral Cream, check with your doctor if the skin problem does not improve or becomes worse withing 2 weeks for cautaneous canddidiasis, pityriasis versicolor, tinea corporis, or tinea cruris; 4 weeks for seborrheic dermatitis; or 4 to 6 weeks for tinea pedis. Patients using Nizoral cream for treating athlete’s foot (tinea pedis; ringworm of the foot) avoid wearing socks made from wool or synthetic materials. Try to wear sandals or well ventilated shoes and use bland, absorbent powder (ie. talcum powder) or an antifungal powder on the feet, in socks and shoes, and between the toes once or twice a day. It is recommended to powder between the times you apply the Nizoral cream. Patients using Nizoral cream for treating the ringworm of the groin (tinea cruris; jock itch) avoid wearing tight fitting or syntethetic material underwear. Wear loose-fitting, cotton underwear. Also use a bland absorbant powder (ie. talcum powder) or an antifungal powder on the skin. Again, powder inbe

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Apply the cream over the affected and surrounding area. Gently rub in the cream. It is important to continue using the cream for the period of time prescribed by your doctor to ensure the infection will clear up completely. You may need to use the Nizoral cream for several weeks because yeast or fungus infections are usually slow to clear up. If the medication is suddenly stopped, your symptoms may return, it is important not to miss any doses.

Do not use Nizoral (ketoconazole) if you are allergic to Ketoconazole or are also taking triazolam (Halcion).

Sever Side Effects : Most severe: Itching, irritation, or stinging that was not present before using Nizoral cream; skin rash.

Common: Dry skin

Other: None.

Nizoral Cream | Ketoconazole | Nizoral Cream | Ketoderm Cream

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Nizoral Cream

Scientific Name:

Ketoconazole

Other Names:

Ketoderm Cream, Nizoral Cream, Ketoderm

Strength(s):

2%

Quantities Available:

30g, 90g, 60g

Formulation:

Cream