Order Myfortic (Mycophenolic acid) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Myfortic

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Myfortic180mg120$330.00Add To Cart
Myfortic360mg120$610.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mycophenolic acid Mycophenolic acid

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mycophenolic Acid180mg120$237.00Add To Cart

Description

Myfortic is used to lower your immune system. The immune system, when in working order, will generally fights off new infections, viruses. By lowering the immune system, Myfortic may increase your susceptibly to bacterial, fungal and viral infections, but it will also prevent the rejection of a transplanted organ. Myfortic is primarily used to prevent the rejection of a kidney transplant.Myfortic should be stored at room temperature that is protected from heat and moisture.Myfortic is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly as it has been prescribed for you. When taking Myfortic, follow the directions on your prescription label. If the directions on your prescription are unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. Myfortic is generally consumed orally twice a day. Take Myfortic at least one hour before a meal or at least two hours after a meal. Swallow Myfortic tablets whole. Do not take Myfortic if you are allergic to mycophenolic acid or mycophenolate mofetil. If you are pregnant, or planning to become pregnant during treatment, do not use Myfortic, as it can cause harm to an unborn child.Before taking Myfortic, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you are taking any other medications (prescription, non-prescription, herbal, or dietary. If you have a stomach ulcer, any disorders of the stomach, any disorders of the intestines, kidney disease, any type of infection or any hereditary deficiencies, it’s important to notify your doctor beforehand, as you may need a special dosage adjustment in order to safely take Myfortic.Myfortic will make you more susceptible to any viral, bacterial or fungal infections. Avoid coming into close proximity to anyone that has a cold, the flu, or any other contagious illness. If you suspect you have developed an infection, notify your doctor immediately. Do not take antacids with Myfortic. Severe Side Effects: painful or difficult urination; thirst, increased urination, hot and dry skin; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms, mouth sores, white patches in your mouth or throat; problems with vision, speech, balance, or memory; pale skin, eCommon Side Effects: diarrhea, constipation, upset stomach; headache, dizziness, blurred vision;: joint or muscle pain, back pain; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, runny or stuffy nose, cough; anxiety, sleep problems (insomnia); swelling in your hands or f

Myfortic is used to lower your immune system. The immune system, when in working order, will generally fights off new infections, viruses. By lowering the immune system, Myfortic may increase your susceptibly to bacterial, fungal and viral infections, but it will also prevent the rejection of a transplanted organ. Myfortic is primarily used to prevent the rejection of a kidney transplant.

Myfortic should be stored at room temperature that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Myfortic, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, or if you are taking any other medications (prescription, non-prescription, herbal, or dietary. If you have a stomach ulcer, any disorders of the stomach, any disorders of the intestines, kidney disease, any type of infection or any hereditary deficiencies, it’s important to notify your doctor beforehand, as you may need a special dosage adjustment in order to safely take Myfortic.

Myfortic will make you more susceptible to any viral, bacterial or fungal infections. Avoid coming into close proximity to anyone that has a cold, the flu, or any other contagious illness. If you suspect you have developed an infection, notify your doctor immediately. Do not take antacids with Myfortic.

Patient Family Information  : Myfortic is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly as it has been prescribed for you. When taking Myfortic, follow the directions on your prescription label. If the directions on your prescription are unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. Myfortic is generally consumed orally twice a day. Take Myfortic at least one hour before a meal or at least two hours after a meal. Swallow Myfortic tablets whole.

Do not take Myfortic if you are allergic to mycophenolic acid or mycophenolate mofetil. If you are pregnant, or planning to become pregnant during treatment, do not use Myfortic, as it can cause harm to an unborn child.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: painful or difficult urination; thirst, increased urination, hot and dry skin; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms, mouth sores, white patches in your mouth or throat; problems with vision, speech, balance, or memory; pale skin, e

Common Side Effects: diarrhea, constipation, upset stomach; headache, dizziness, blurred vision;: joint or muscle pain, back pain; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, runny or stuffy nose, cough; anxiety, sleep problems (insomnia); swelling in your hands or f

Myfortic | Mycophenolic acid | Myfortic | Myfortic

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Myfortic

Scientific Name:

Mycophenolic acid, Mycophenolic Acid

Other Names:

Myfortic, Mycept-S

Strength(s):

360mg, 180mg

Quantities Available:

120

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet, Tablet