Order Colazal (Balsalazide) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Colazal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Colazal750mg130$134.00Add To Cart
Colazal750mg260$254.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Balsalazide Balsalazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Balsalazide750mg280$231.00Add To Cart

Description

Colazal reduces chemicals in the bowel that cause inflammation in the bowel. This medication is used to treat ulcerative colitis. Store Colazal at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and direct light. Take Colazal exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take each dose with a full glass of water. If your symptoms worsen after taking this medication contact your doctor. If you have allergies balsalazide or salicylates (ex: aspirin) do not use this medication. If you have pyloric stenosis, kidney disease, or an infection which you are treating with antibiotics you may be unable to take this medication. If you are pregnant consult with your doctor weather it is safe for you to use this medication prior to using Colazal. If you have an overdose, seek immediate emergency medical attention. Your doctor may provide restrictions on food, beverages, or activity. Severe: worsening colitis symptoms, such as fever, stomach pain, cramps, or bloody diarrhea; bleeding from your rectum; or pale skin, easy bruising, weakness. Less serious side effects may include: headache, sleep problems; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; runny nose, cold symptoms; or joint pain.Other: None.

Colazal reduces chemicals in the bowel that cause inflammation in the bowel. This medication is used to treat ulcerative colitis.

Store Colazal at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and direct light.

If you have pyloric stenosis, kidney disease, or an infection which you are treating with antibiotics you may be unable to take this medication. If you are pregnant consult with your doctor weather it is safe for you to use this medication prior to using Colazal.

If you have an overdose, seek immediate emergency medical attention. Your doctor may provide restrictions on food, beverages, or activity.

Patient Family Information  : Take Colazal exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take each dose with a full glass of water. If your symptoms worsen after taking this medication contact your doctor.

If you have allergies balsalazide or salicylates (ex: aspirin) do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: worsening colitis symptoms, such as fever, stomach pain, cramps, or bloody diarrhea; bleeding from your rectum; or pale skin, easy bruising, weakness.

Less serious side effects may include: headache, sleep problems; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; runny nose, cold symptoms; or joint pain.

Other: None.

Colazal | Balsalazide | Colazal | Colazide

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colazal

Scientific Name:

Balsalazide

Other Names:

Colazide, Balsalazide

Strength(s):

750mg

Quantities Available:

130, 280, 260

Formulation:

Capsule