Order Acular (Ketorolac) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Acular

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Opthalmic Solution
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Acular0.50%15mL$77.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ketorolac Ketorolac

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye Solution
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ketorolac0.50%5mL$32.50Add To Cart
Ketorolac0.50%20mL$74.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Acular medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe <NON/PRESCRIPTION> drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Acular choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Acular medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Acular from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Acular and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Acular from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Acular online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Acular, please see: Ketorolac – Generic.

Acular is manufactured by Sun Pharma.

Acular is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug that helps reduce hormones that cause pain and inflammation. Acular ophthalmic are used to treat eye itching that is brought on by seasonal allergies. Additionally, Acular may also be used to decrease swelling, pain, and burning or stinging after having cataract surgery or corneal refractive surgery.

Keep at room temperature, protected from heat and moisture. Make sure the bottle is tightly closed when not in use.

Tell your doctor if you have a bleeding or blood-clotting disorder, diabetes, arthritis, glaucoma, dry eye syndrome or if you’ve had other recent eye surgeries. Let your doctor know if you are taking any other medications, especially any type of blood thinner, such as warfarin. It is not known whether or not Acular is harmful to an unborn baby or if it may pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Let your doctor know if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant or if you are breast-feeding.

While taking Acular, do not wear any contact lenses unless they have been approved by your doctor. Do not use any additional medications unless instructed to do so by your doctor.

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the exact directions given to you by your doctor. Acular is generally taken 24 hours before cataract surgery and then taken for up to 14 days after. Only use the dropper on the eye that you are having surgery on. Always wash our hands before using the medication. Tilt your head back slightly and pull the lower eyelid down to create a pocket. Look up and away from the dropper and squeeze a drop of medicine out. Make sure you close your eye after applying the medication and press the inside corner of your eye gently with your finger for about one minute. Do not allow the dropper to touch any surface; this includes both your eyes and your hands.

Avoid using Acular if you are allergic to ketorolac or any other NSAIDs. Do not use the medication if the liquid has changed colors or has particles in it.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; severe burning, stinging, or itching of your eyes; eye pain, redness, or watering; vision changes, increased sensitivity to light; white patches on your eyes; or crusting or drainage from your eyes.

Less severe side effects can include: mild burning, stinging, or itching of your eyes; swollen or puffy eyelids; or headache.

Other: None.

Acular | Ketorolac | Acular | Ketlur Eyedrops

Additional information

Drug Name:

Acular

Scientific Name:

Ketorolac

Other Names:

Ketlur Eyedrops, Acular

Strength(s):

0.50%

Quantities Available:

5mL, 20mL, 15mL

Formulation:

Eye Solution, Opthalmic Solution