Order Lovenox (Enoxaparin Sodium) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Lovenox

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Prefilled Syringe
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lovenox100mg/mL10syr$312.00Add To Cart
Lovenox20mg/0.2mL10syr$60.00Add To Cart
Lovenox30mg/0.3mL10syr$115.00Add To Cart
Lovenox40mg/0.4mL10syr$110.00Add To Cart
Lovenox40mg/0.4mL30syr$320.00Add To Cart
Lovenox60mg/0.6mL10syr$207.00Add To Cart
Lovenox80mg/0.8mL10syr$269.00Add To Cart
Lovenox120mg/0.8mL10syr$166.00Add To Cart
Lovenox
Dosage: 100mg/mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $312.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 20mg/0.2mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $60.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 30mg/0.3mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $115.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 40mg/0.4mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $110.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 40mg/0.4mL
Quantity: 30syr
Price: $320.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 60mg/0.6mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $207.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 80mg/0.8mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $269.00
Lovenox
Dosage: 120mg/0.8mL
Quantity: 10syr
Price: $166.00

Description

Lovenox is a blood thinner that is specifically used in order to prevent blood clots. Lovenox can help prevent very serious blood clots, such as deep vein thrombosis which may cause clots in the lungs. Also, Lovenox can prevent blood vessel complication in certain people suffering from angina or heart attacks. Keep Lovenox stored at room temperature and away from any heat or moisture. Lovenox should be taken as it was prescribed to you. Lovenox is administered by an injection under the skin or a needle placed in a vein. Never self-inject Lovenox if you do not properly understand how to use it. When injecting the medication, never inject in the same place two times in a row. Lovenox is usually injected on the sides of the stomach. Lovenox should be avoided if you are allergic to enoxaparin, heparin, or pork products. Also, do not take Lovenox if you have any major bleeding or significantly low platelet count. Talk to your doctor before taking Lovenox. Let you doctor know if you have any allergies, or if you have liver or kidney disease, a heart infection, any bleeding, or clotting disorders, high blood pressure, diabetes, a stomach ulcer, an artificial heart valve, or history of stroke, recent brain or spine surgery. Let your doctor know if you are taking any other medication, or if you’ve had any surgery or dental work. If you plan on having surgery or dental work, let the doctor know before the operation that you have been taking Lovenox. Avoid taking aspirin, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs), or any type of blood thinners unless directed so by your doctor. Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; bleeding that won’t stop; pale skin, easy bruising, unusual weakness; swelling, bruising, or bleeding where an incision was made during surgery; sudden numbness or weakness, headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech or balance; pain or swelling in one or both legs; cough, chest pain, trouble breathing; or slow heart rate, weak pulse, muscle weakness, tingly feeling. Less serious side effects may include: nausea, diarrhea; swelling in the hands or feet; or mild swelling, pain, bruising, or redness where the medicine was injected.

Lovenox is a blood thinner that is specifically used in order to prevent blood clots. Lovenox can help prevent very serious blood clots, such as deep vein thrombosis which may cause clots in the lungs. Also, Lovenox can prevent blood vessel complication in certain people suffering from angina or heart attacks.

Keep Lovenox stored at room temperature and away from any heat or moisture.

Talk to your doctor before taking Lovenox. Let you doctor know if you have any allergies, or if you have liver or kidney disease, a heart infection, any bleeding, or clotting disorders, high blood pressure, diabetes, a stomach ulcer, an artificial heart valve, or history of stroke, recent brain or spine surgery.

Let your doctor know if you are taking any other medication, or if you’ve had any surgery or dental work. If you plan on having surgery or dental work, let the doctor know before the operation that you have been taking Lovenox. Avoid taking aspirin, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs), or any type of blood thinners unless directed so by your doctor.

Patient Family Information  : Lovenox should be taken as it was prescribed to you. Lovenox is administered by an injection under the skin or a needle placed in a vein. Never self-inject Lovenox if you do not properly understand how to use it. When injecting the medication, never inject in the same place two times in a row. Lovenox is usually injected on the sides of the stomach.

Lovenox should be avoided if you are allergic to enoxaparin, heparin, or pork products. Also, do not take Lovenox if you have any major bleeding or significantly low platelet count.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include: allergic reaction; bleeding that won’t stop; pale skin, easy bruising, unusual weakness; swelling, bruising, or bleeding where an incision was made during surgery; sudden numbness or weakness, headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech or balance; pain or swelling in one or both legs; cough, chest pain, trouble breathing; or slow heart rate, weak pulse, muscle weakness, tingly feeling. Less serious side effects may include: nausea, diarrhea; swelling in the hands or feet; or mild swelling, pain, bruising, or redness where the medicine was injected.

Lovenox | Enoxaparin Sodium | Lovenox | Lovenox

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lovenox

Scientific Name:

Enoxaparin Sodium

Other Names:

Lovenox, Clexane

Strength(s):

100mg/mL, 30mg/0.3mL, 60mg/0.6mL, 80mg/0.8mL, 20mg/0.2mL, 120mg/0.8mL, 40mg/0.4mL

Quantities Available:

10syr, 30syr

Formulation:

Prefilled Syringe