Order Keppra (Levetiracetam) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Keppra

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Regular Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Keppra250mg100$156.00Add To Cart
Keppra500mg100$210.00Add To Cart
Keppra750mg60$184.00Add To Cart
Keppra750mg120$359.00Add To Cart
Keppra1000mg100$314.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Levetiracetam Levetiracetam

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Regular Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Levetiracetam250mg100$49.00Add To Cart
Levetiracetam500mg60$59.00Add To Cart
Levetiracetam750mg90$82.00Add To Cart
Levetiracetam750mg90$81.90Add To Cart
Levetiracetam1000mg100$119.00Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Keppra medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Keppra choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Keppra medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Keppra from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Keppra and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Keppra from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Keppra online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Keppra, please see: Levetiracetam – Generic.

Keppra is manufactured by Cipla,Sun Pharma and Torrent Pharma.

Keppra (Levetiracetam) is in a group of medication known as antiepileptics. Levetiracetam is used in conjunction with other seizure control medicines in order to treat and prevent seizures caused by epilepsy. Keppra however, is not a cure for epilepsy, but the medication does allow many people to live normal lives by controlling seizures for as long as the medication is taken. Keppra works by targeting the nerve cells or neurons. The neurons that make up the brain are able to communicate with one another through a complex system of electrical and chemical signals. However, parts of the brain may become unstable and this causes a seizure. Keppra reduce the occurrence of seizures by targeting vesicles which are found within the neuron. This is thought to help control the flow of signals between your neurons.

Store at room temperature, protect from heat, moisture, and light. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children and pets.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you have kidney disease.

When taking Keppra/Levetiracetam, do not stop taking it without talking to your doctor first. Even when you feel better, if you stop taking the medication, you may have increased seizures. Keep your doctor updated with new or increased seizures. While taking the medication, you may experience thoughts about suicide, make sure you do not miss any scheduled appointments with your doctor because your doctor will need to check you at regular visits. In addition, let your doctor know if you have new or worsening symptoms such as mood or behavior changes, depression, anxiety, or if you feel agitated, hostile, restless, hyperactive both mentally and physically, or have thoughts about suicide or hurting yourself. While on this medication, carry an ID card or wear a medical alert bracelet that states you are taking Keppra/Levetiracetam. Due to the side effects of Keppra/Levetiracetam, your thinking or reactions may be impaired, be careful if you drive, need to operate a vehicle, or do anything

Your doctor will tell you how much Keppra to take and when to take it. Most people take Keppra twice a day, but your doctor will prescribe Keppra based on your needs. Keppra can be taken with or without food, but it should be taken at the same time each day. Tablets should be swallowed whole; be sure not to crush or chew your tablets.

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to Levetiracetam.

Most severe: Hallucinations; fevers, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; weakness, lack of coordination; increasing or worsening seizures; or nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, itching, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin of eyes).

Most common: Dizziness, spinning sensation; drowsiness; feeling irritable; headache; runny nose, sore throat; or neck pain.

Other: None.

 

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Keppra

Scientific Name:

Levetiracetam

Other Names:

Levepsy, Torleva, Keppra, Levipil, Levesam

Strength(s):

500mg, 1000mg, 250mg, 750mg

Quantities Available:

60, 100, 90, 120

Formulation:

Regular Release Tablet