Order Creon 10 (Pancreatic enzyme) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Creon 10

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : DR Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Creon 10150mg100$58.00Add To Cart
Creon 1010000/11200/730 units100$67.00Add To Cart

Description

Creon is used to replace the enzymes that the body doesn’t produce enough of in the Creon. Cystic fibrosis, chronic pancreas inflammation, and blockage of pancreatic ducts may cause a lack of these enzymes. Store Creon in its original container at room temperature for up to 12 weeks. Keep away from moisture and heat. Take this medication as it has been prescribed to you by your health care provider. Do not inhale the powder from the capsule or allow it to touch your skin. You may open the capsule and mix the medication into a spoonful of pudding to help you to swallow the medication easier. Take this medication with a meal or a snack. Also take each dose with a full glass of water or juice. If you have any allergies to pork proteins do not take Creon. Prior to using this medication you should inform your health care provider if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding. Also if you have any health conditions or high blood pressure you should consult with your doctor before using Creon. Creon may cause an irregular heart rate especially when taken in large amounts. Creon should be taken with care by elderly people and those with a past of heart disease. Creon may affect awareness and the mental and physical abilities required for some tasks (ex: driving). Severe: Distorted vision, confusion or hallucination, constipation (usually in seniors), decreased sexual aptitude, trouble speaking or swallowing, eye tenderness, fainting, quickened or uneven heartbeat (hammering, racing, skipping), unsteadiness, dizzy,Common: lightheadedness, sleepiness, dryness of mouth, amplified appetite (may include a craving for sweets), queasiness, drowsiness or weakness (mild), repulsive taste, weight gain diarrhea, headache, heartburn, increased sweating, difficulty sleeping, vOther: Anxiety, breast enlargement (both males and females), hair loss, inappropriate secretion of milk (females), increased sensitivity to sunlight, irritability, and muscle twitching, red or brownish spots on skin, ringing, buzzing, or other unexplained

Creon is used to replace the enzymes that the body doesn’t produce enough of in the Creon. Cystic fibrosis, chronic pancreas inflammation, and blockage of pancreatic ducts may cause a lack of these enzymes.

Store Creon in its original container at room temperature for up to 12 weeks. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Prior to using this medication you should inform your health care provider if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding. Also if you have any health conditions or high blood pressure you should consult with your doctor before using Creon.

Creon may cause an irregular heart rate especially when taken in large amounts. Creon should be taken with care by elderly people and those with a past of heart disease. Creon may affect awareness and the mental and physical abilities required for some tasks (ex: driving).

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication as it has been prescribed to you by your health care provider. Do not inhale the powder from the capsule or allow it to touch your skin. You may open the capsule and mix the medication into a spoonful of pudding to help you to swallow the medication easier. Take this medication with a meal or a snack. Also take each dose with a full glass of water or juice.

If you have any allergies to pork proteins do not take Creon.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Distorted vision, confusion or hallucination, constipation (usually in seniors), decreased sexual aptitude, trouble speaking or swallowing, eye tenderness, fainting, quickened or uneven heartbeat (hammering, racing, skipping), unsteadiness, dizzy,

Common: lightheadedness, sleepiness, dryness of mouth, amplified appetite (may include a craving for sweets), queasiness, drowsiness or weakness (mild), repulsive taste, weight gain diarrhea, headache, heartburn, increased sweating, difficulty sleeping, v

Other: Anxiety, breast enlargement (both males and females), hair loss, inappropriate secretion of milk (females), increased sensitivity to sunlight, irritability, and muscle twitching, red or brownish spots on skin, ringing, buzzing, or other unexplained

Creon 10 | Pancreatic enzyme | Creon 10 | Creon 10

Additional information

Drug Name:

Creon 10

Scientific Name:

Pancreatic enzyme

Other Names:

Creon 10, Kreon

Strength(s):

10000/11200/730 units, 150mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Delayed Release Capsule, DR Capsule