Order Clarinex (Desloratadine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Clarinex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Clarinex5mg100$83.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Desloratadine Desloratadine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Desloratadine5mg90$64.00Add To Cart
Desloratadine5mg100$64.00Add To Cart

Description

Clarinex is a medication used to treat allergy symptoms including runny nose, watery eyes, and sneezing. It is also prescribed for patients with chronic skin reactions including skin hives and itching. This medication is available in syrup or tablet formation.Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, light, moisture, children and pets.Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. If you are prescribed with Clarinex tablets, take once a day. Swallow the pill whole, do not break, chew, or crush the tablet. If you are prescribed with Clarinex syrup, measure the medication in a dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your doses. If your symptoms do not improve, call your doctor.Do not take Clarinex if you are allergic to loratadaine (Claritin) or desloratadine. Do not give Talk to your doctor first before giving this medication to a child younger than 2 years old.Before taking Clarinex, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have kidney disease or liver disease.If you have phenylketonuria (PKU), talk to your doctor first before taking Clarinex.Severe: Fever, flu symptoms; seizure (convulsions); fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).Common: Headache; muscle pain; nausea, diarrhea; drowsiness, tired feeling; dry mouth, sore throat, cough.Other: None.

Clarinex is a medication used to treat allergy symptoms including runny nose, watery eyes, and sneezing. It is also prescribed for patients with chronic skin reactions including skin hives and itching. This medication is available in syrup or tablet formation.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from heat, light, moisture, children and pets.

Before taking Clarinex, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding; are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have any allergies to drugs; if you have kidney disease or liver disease.

If you have phenylketonuria (PKU), talk to your doctor first before taking Clarinex.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger or more frequent doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. If you are prescribed with Clarinex tablets, take once a day. Swallow the pill whole, do not break, chew, or crush the tablet. If you are prescribed with Clarinex syrup, measure the medication in a dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not use a regular table spoon to measure your doses. If your symptoms do not improve, call your doctor.

Do not take Clarinex if you are allergic to loratadaine (Claritin) or desloratadine. Do not give Talk to your doctor first before giving this medication to a child younger than 2 years old.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Fever, flu symptoms; seizure (convulsions); fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat; jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Headache; muscle pain; nausea, diarrhea; drowsiness, tired feeling; dry mouth, sore throat, cough.

Other: None.

Clarinex | Desloratadine | Clarinex | Aerius

 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Clarinex

Scientific Name:

Desloratadine

Other Names:

Aerius, Deslor, Desloratadine

Strength(s):

5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet