Order Lariam (Mefloquine) Online From Doctor Solve.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mefloquine Mefloquine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mefloquine250mg8$57.50Add To Cart

Description

DoctorSolve is a reputable pharmacy that offers affordable prices on quality Lariam medication.
Having been in business for a little over 10 years and specializing in over-the-counter and prescription medication
DoctorSolve.com is the first choice when looking to for safe drugs.

When relying on a pharmacy to buy discount Lariam choose a pharmacy that is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA).
Since DoctorSolve.com is a CIPA certified pharmacy it follows the same standards as do all reputable pharmacies including your local pharmacies.
The Lariam medication you purchase is not only coming from a CIPA certified pharmacy but also a Pharmacy Checker verified pharmacy.
Customers can rest easy knowing they are receiving quality Lariam from a secure pharmacy.
Furthermore, we provide a 3 part guarantee from buySAFE which includes identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and lowest price guarantee.

We match Lariam and all our other medication prices with that of the lowest CIPA certified pharmacy prices.
A prescription must always be provided in order to buy Lariam from DoctorSolve.com.
This formality is for the safety of the customer.
The customer must initially fax a copy of their prescription and which is then followed by the customer mailing in the original prescription to DoctorSolve.com.

With the help of DoctorSolve.com, customers can safely order Lariam online and other quality
medications 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. The quick and easy reliable shipping makes more customers turn to online pharmacies for their medications.
Orders mainly take 2 to 4 weeks from your order date to arrive at your home.

If you are looking for the generic alternative to Lariam, please see: Mefloquine – Generic.

Lariam is manufactured by AA Pharma Inc..

Lariam is a prescription medication that is used to treat and prevent malaria , a disease caused by parasites that is commonly contracted in Africa, South America, and Southern Asia.

Lariam should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Lariam, it is important to notify your doctor about any of the following: liver disease; a history of depression; epilepsy or other seizure disorder; kidney disease; severe complications from malaria; or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or planning to breastfeed your child, notify your doctor, as this medication may have adverse effects on an unborn child or pass through breast milk.

Speak with your doctor before taking any other medications in addition to Lariam. This medication may impair your reaction time, so use Lariam with caution if you drive or do anything the requires you to be alert.

Patient Family Information  : Take Lariam exactly as prescribed by a healthcare professional. Follow the directions on your prescription label when taking Lariam. If you consistently vomit after taking Lariam tablets, contact you doctor. Procedures in taking Lariam will depend on whether you are taking Lariam to prevent malaria or to treat malaria.

If you are allergic to melfloquine or any other similar medications, do not take Lariam. Taking Lariam is not recommended if you have a recent history of seizures, depression, anxiety, or a psychiatric illness such as schizophrenia.

Sever Side Effects : If you experience any of the following severe side effects, contact your doctor immediately: depressed mood, feeling restless or anxious; confusion, extreme fear, hallucinations, unusual thoughts or behavior; severe or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea; f

Common and less serious side effects include: coughing; headaches; weakness; dizziness; or itching.

Lariam | Mefloquine | Lariam | Mefloquine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lariam

Scientific Name:

Mefloquine, Mefloquine – not available

Other Names:

Mefloquine, Lariam

Strength(s):

250mg, noDose

Quantities Available:

8, 1

Formulation:

Tablet